Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1564122-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1900288-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2013603-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2112240-0

BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बल्लारी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Jn.Points;- GTL/HPT,UBL/RDG,JRU National Highway 63, Ballari-583101, Karnataka
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 458 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Hubballi (Hubli)
 
 

No Recent News for BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 42
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Rating: 3.9/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (13)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (13)

Nearby Stations

BLCT/Ballari Cantt. Halt 1 km     BYC/Ballari Cantt. (Bellary) 5 km     HDD/Haddinagundu 7 km     HGI/Hagari 14 km     OBM/Obulapuram 15 km     KDN/Kudatini 19 km     VP/Virapur 23 km     DAJ/Duroji 26 km     TKBN/T Sakibanda 28 km     SLM/Somalapuram 29 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    

Station Timeline

May 16 2017 (14:28)   BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1348238  
by: Ballari Express~   314 Conf TLs   95 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್
Hindi Name: बल्लारी जंक्शन
Jn.Points:- GTL/HPT,UBL/RDG,JRU National Highway 63, Ballari-583101, Karnataka
Karnataka

Dec 03 2015 (16:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 557411
by: Ballari Express~
Regional Name: ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್
Hindi Name: बल्लारी जंक्शन
Jn.Points:- GTL/HPT,UBL/JRU,National Highway 63, Ballari-583101, Karnataka
Karnataka

Gopal*^
Mar 20 2017 (15:36)
Mar 20 2017 (15:36)   BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1249054  
by: Gopal*^   1350 Conf TLs   19 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2203958-0

Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Mar 19 2017 (18:23)   BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1247557  
by: Railway fan from HPT ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ~   1 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Local Name: Ballari Jn
Regional Name: ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್
Hindi Name: बल्लारी जंक्शन
Jn.Points:- GTL/HPT,UBL/JRU,National Highway 63, Ballari-583101, Karnataka
Karnataka

Dec 03 2015 (16:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 557411
by: Ballari Express~
Regional Name: ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್
Hindi Name: बल्लारी जंक्शन
Jn.Points:- GTL/HPT,UBL/JRU,National Highway 63, Ballari-583101, Karnataka
Karnataka
Mar 11 2017 (10:38)   BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 1232402   Blog Entry# 2193924  
by: Ballari Express~   314 Conf TLs   95 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 3

Aug 05 2014 (14:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 315899
by: Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Number of Platforms: 4
Feb 02 2017 (13:42)   BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1171794  
by: Ballari Express~   314 Conf TLs   95 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್
Hindi Name: बल्लारी जंक्शन
Jn.Points:- GTL/HPT,UBL/RDG,JRU National Highway 63, Ballari-583101, Karnataka
Karnataka

Dec 03 2015 (16:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 557411
by: Ballari Express~
Regional Name: ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್
Hindi Name: बल्लारी जंक्शन
Jn.Points:- GTL/HPT,UBL/JRU,National Highway 63, Ballari-583101, Karnataka
Karnataka
Page#    32 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.