Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 19 12:50:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kothagudem
भद्राचलम रोड
భద్రాచలం రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 21 (22:40) by bhanumuthyam~
Show ALL Trains
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
State: Telangana

Elevation: 119 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Padmakant
Jan 21 (22:40)
Jan 21 (22:28)   BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5999474   Blog Entry# 5800975  
by: bhanumuthyam~   383 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs
Local Name: Kothagudem
Regional Language Name(s): భద్రాచలం రోడ్
Hindi Name: भद्राचलम रोड
Elevation: 119
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
Telangana

Past Edits
Updated: Aug 18 2023 (15:26) by bhanumuthyam~
Local Name: Kothagudem
Regional Language Name(s): భద్రాచలం రోడ్
Hindi Name: भद्राचलम रोड
Elevation: 120
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
Telangana

Sep 29 2020 (19:13)   (previous value)
Entry# 3726124
by: EastCoastSFExp^~
Local Name: Kothagudem
Regional Name: భద్రాచలం రోడ్
Hindi Name: भद्राचलम रोड
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
Telangana

EastCoastSFExp^~
Jul 03 2021 (16:01)
Jul 03 2021 (16:01)   BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4324163   Blog Entry# 5003593  
by: SCoRUArlys~   686 Conf TLs   87 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5003575-0

Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Past Edits
Updated: Jul 03 2021 (15:58) by SCoRUArlys~
Confirmed: Jul 03 2021 (15:59) by EastCoastSFExp^~
Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

Tapan Sharma^~
May 23 2021 (23:31)
May 23 2021 (23:31)   BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4223126   Blog Entry# 4968244  
by: Tapan Sharma^~   618 Conf TLs   20 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4968243-0

Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;

Amogh^~
Sep 29 2020 (19:16)
Sep 29 2020 (19:13)   BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3726124   Blog Entry# 4728580  
by: EastCoastSFExp^~   14329 Conf TLs   79 Void TLs
Local Name: Kothagudem
Regional Name: భద్రాచలం రోడ్
Hindi Name: भद्राचलम रोड
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
Telangana

Sep 09 2017 (12:35)   (previous value)
Entry# 1555713
by: Sri^~
Local Name: Kothagudem
Regional Name: భద్రాచలం రోడ్
Hindi Name: भद्राचलम रोड
Kothagudem, Bhadradri district.
Telangana

TheRedMind
Sep 07 2018 (06:15)
Sep 06 2018 (23:00)   BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2277775   Blog Entry# 3784926  
by: SingleTraveller^~   880 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3784725-0

Front Entrance - Outside;
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy