Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

12567/68 राज्यरानी सुपरफास्ट की धाक राजधानी से कम नहीं है। - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Sep 26 01:07:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 445100-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4573979-0

BKNG/Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)
ભક્તિનગર     भक्तिनगर

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Bhakti Nagar Station Plot,Rajkot, Gujarat 360002
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 142 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot

No Recent News for BKNG/Bhakti Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 47
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


HimalayanRailways^...
Feb 23 2020 (20:01)
Feb 23 2020 (20:01)   BKNG/Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3183468   Blog Entry# 4574008  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12411 Conf TLs   268 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4573979-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

SwarajNext~
Nov 15 2017 (20:21)
Nov 15 2017 (19:51)   BKNG/Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1675150   Blog Entry# 2772822  
by: aussiesaresocute~   1113 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ભક્તિનગર
Hindi Name: भक्तिनगर
Station Rd, Bhakti Nagar Station Plot,Rajkot, Gujarat 360002
Gujarat

Oct 21 2017 (15:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 1621719
by: aussiesaresocute~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ભક્તિનગર
Hindi Name: भक्तिनगर
Station Rd, GIDC Udhyog Nagar, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Pin - 360002
Gujarat

Yash M~
Oct 21 2017 (15:58)
Oct 21 2017 (15:57)   BKNG/Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1621719  
by: aussiesaresocute~   1113 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ભક્તિનગર
Hindi Name: भक्तिनगर
Station Rd, GIDC Udhyog Nagar, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Pin - 360002
Gujarat

Aug 11 2016 (14:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 885345
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ભક્તિ નગર
Hindi Name: भक्ति नगर
Station Rd, GIDC Udhyog Nagar, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Pin - 360002
Gujarat
Jun 26 2017 (08:25)   BKNG/Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1431710  
by: Jaggi^~   479 Conf TLs   34 Void TLs
Local Name: Rajkot City
Regional Name: ભક્તિ નગર
Hindi Name: भक्ति नगर
Station Rd, GIDC Udhyog Nagar, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Pin - 360002
Gujarat

Aug 11 2016 (14:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 885345
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ભક્તિ નગર
Hindi Name: भक्ति नगर
Station Rd, GIDC Udhyog Nagar, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Pin - 360002
Gujarat

K.K.^~
Mar 13 2017 (21:54)
Wrong update.
Mar 13 2017 (21:41)   BKNG/Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Zone - BVP/Bhavnagar Para (2 PFs)
Entry# 1237561   Blog Entry# 2196552  
by: aussiesaresocute~   1113 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Zone: WR/Western Division: BVP/Bhavnagar Para
Page#    13 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy