Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - எங்கள் உயிர் துடிப்பு - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 03:02:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BHAU/Bhalua (1 PFs)
بھلوآ     भलुआ

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Show ALL Trains
Distt: Banka
State: Bihar

Elevation: 231 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol

No Recent News for BHAU/Bhalua
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


azharsdd786^~
Jun 23 2016 (15:44)
Jun 23 2016 (15:44)   BHAU/Bhalua (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 815278  
by: azharsdd786^~   27272 Conf TLs   27 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بھلوآ
Hindi Name: भलुआ
Distt: Banka
Bihar

Jun 23 2016 (08:56)   (previous value)
Entry# 814885
by: JoydeepRoy^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: भलुआ
Distt: Banka
Bihar

JoydeepRoy^~
Jun 23 2016 (08:56)
Jun 23 2016 (08:56)   BHAU/Bhalua (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 814885  
by: JoydeepRoy^~   27889 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: भलुआ
Distt: Banka
Bihar

Jun 22 2016 (17:26)   (previous value)
Entry# 814121
by: Vishwanath
Local Name: भलुआ हाल्ट
Regional Name: भलुआ हाल्ट
Hindi Name: भलुआ हाल्ट
Distt: Banka
Bihar

Vishwanath
Jun 22 2016 (17:26)
Jun 22 2016 (17:26)   BHAU/Bhalua (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 814121  
by: Vishwanath   7972 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name: भलुआ हाल्ट
Regional Name: भलुआ हाल्ट
Hindi Name: भलुआ हाल्ट
Distt: Banka
Bihar

Vishwanath
Jun 22 2016 (17:25)
Jun 22 2016 (17:25)   BHAU/Bhalua (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 814119  
by: Vishwanath   7972 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

Vaibhav Agarwal
Jun 22 2016 (02:12)
Jun 22 2016 (02:12)   BHAU/Bhalua (1 PFs)   Station - Zone - ASN/Asansol Junction (7 PFs)
Entry# 813261  
by: Vaibhav Agarwal   43042 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Zone: ER/Eastern Division: ASN/Asansol Junction
Page#    6 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy