Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 18 17:08:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4977080-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5218067-0


BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Odantpuri
बिहार शरीफ जंक्शन
بہار شریف جنکشن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 28 2023 (17:06) by RohitBiharSharif~
Show ALL Trains
Off NH - 33, Bihar Sharif, Dist.- Nalanda , Pin - 803101, Phone - 06112-222306
State: Bihar

Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur


No Recent News for BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Jun 28 2023 (17:06)
Jun 28 2023 (16:54)   BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5900821   Blog Entry# 5763718  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   345 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name: Odantpuri
Regional Language Name(s): بہار شریف جنکشن
Hindi Name: बिहार शरीफ जंक्शन
Elevation: 56
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Off NH - 33, Bihar Sharif, Dist.- Nalanda , Pin - 803101, Phone - 06112-222306
Bihar

Nov 19 2022 (23:26)   (previous value)
Entry# 5446606
by: railfan^~
Local Name: Odantpuri
Regional Language Name: بہار شریف جنکشن
Hindi Name: बिहार शरीफ जंक्शन
Elevation: 56
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Off NH - 33, Bihar Sharif, Dist.- Nalanda , Pin - 803101, Phone - 06112-222306
Bihar

SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Apr 25 2023 (02:32)
Apr 23 2023 (17:14)   BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5770798   Blog Entry# 5702736  
by: RF_PREM   35 Conf TLs   9 Void TLs

guest
Apr 24 2023 (08:46)
Duplicate
Apr 24 2023 (08:33)   BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5772367   Blog Entry# 5703226  
by: RF_PREM   35 Conf TLs   9 Void TLs

Nawaaz
Feb 28 2023 (01:57)
Feb 26 2023 (07:16)   BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5644778   Blog Entry# 5644953  
by: NavBiharsharif   21 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 5

Feb 20 2023 (21:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 5635772
by: VedantKumar_Biharsharif_P~
Number of Platforms: 3
Page#    71 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy