Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 25 20:09:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4281084-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4780031-0


CNJ/Chander Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chandra Nagar Halt
चन्द्र नगर हाल्ट
ਚੰਦ੍ਰ ਨਗਰ ਹਾਲਟ | چندر نگر ہالٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 17 2019 (16:16) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Plot Alpha, Sahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad 201010
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 205 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for CNJ/Chander Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 24 2023 (09:01)
Mar 24 2023 (09:01)   CNJ/Chander Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 5702285   Blog Entry# 5674725  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   49110 Conf TLs   190 Void TLs

Kishlay_RF^~
Mar 24 2023 (08:08)
Mar 24 2023 (08:08)   CNJ/Chander Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5702239   Blog Entry# 5674711  
by: Kishlay_RF^~   954 Conf TLs   107 Void TLs

Pran22^~
Dec 22 2021 (15:29)
Dec 22 2021 (14:35)   CNJ/Chander Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4702988   Blog Entry# 5169433  
by: ShriShaktiACSF~   124 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5169422-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

GHAZIABAD_WAP7^~
Jan 05 2021 (16:54)
Jan 05 2021 (16:54)   CNJ/Chander Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3923735   Blog Entry# 4834830  
by: GHAZIABAD_WAP7^~   4516 Conf TLs   110 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4780031-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

GHAZIABAD_WAP7^~
Jan 05 2021 (16:53)
Jan 05 2021 (16:53)   CNJ/Chander Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3923733   Blog Entry# 4834829  
by: GHAZIABAD_WAP7^~   4516 Conf TLs   110 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4780031-0

Platform Pic;
Page#    29 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy