Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 15 02:46:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3612160-0
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3612160-0

CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
छन्न अरोरियां
𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:26) by Nurburgring^
Show ALL Trains
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 391 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CHNR/Chhan Arorian
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Nurburgring^
Nov 19 2022 (16:26)
Nov 19 2022 (16:26)   CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5445546   Blog Entry# 5549514  
by: Nurburgring^   18889 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
Regional Language Name: 𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Elevation: 391
Type: Regular
Category: F (NSG-6)
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Nov 10 2022 (09:53)   (previous value)
Entry# 5423972
by: Nurburgring^
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
Regional Language Name: 𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Nurburgring^
Nov 10 2022 (09:53)
Nov 10 2022 (09:53)   CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5423972   Blog Entry# 5540817  
by: Nurburgring^   18889 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
Regional Language Name: 𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Apr 22 2022 (11:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 4949923
by: Nurburgring^
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
Regional Language Name: چھن اروریاں
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Nurburgring^
Apr 22 2022 (11:10)
Apr 22 2022 (11:10)   CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4949923   Blog Entry# 5316949  
by: Nurburgring^   18889 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
Regional Language Name: چھن اروریاں
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Dec 17 2019 (13:03)   (previous value)
Entry# 3050741
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name:
Regional Name: چھن اروریاں
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Rakh Sarkar Jar Bagni, Chhan Arorian distt. kathua 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Jammu_Mail^
Dec 17 2019 (13:03)
Dec 17 2019 (13:03)   CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3050741   Blog Entry# 4516041  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: چھن اروریاں
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Rakh Sarkar Jar Bagni, Chhan Arorian distt. kathua 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Mar 05 2019 (10:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 2577127
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Name: چچن اروريا
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Rakh Sarkar Jar Bagni, Chhan Arorian distt. kathua 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

guest
Mar 05 2019 (10:02)
Mar 05 2019 (10:02)   CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2577127   Blog Entry# 4250697  
by: guest   11668 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: چچن اروريا
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Rakh Sarkar Jar Bagni, Chhan Arorian distt. kathua 184144
Jammu and Kashmir

Apr 30 2018 (13:44)   (previous value)
Entry# 2029719
by: TravelBahanaYou^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: چچن اروريا
Hindi Name: छन्न अरोरियां
Rakh Sarkar Jar Bagni, Chhan Arorian distt. kathua Jammu and Kashmir 184144
Jammu and Kashmir
Page#    17 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy