Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 21 21:52:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 939998-0
no description available
Entry# 5256676-0
no description available
Entry# 5858832-0

GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
Local Name: Brijghat
गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
گڑھ مُکتیشور پُل


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 04 2020 (08:41) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Ganga Bank, NH-24
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ayushkamal^~
Oct 21 2023 (22:08)
Oct 21 2023 (22:08)   GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6125124   Blog Entry# 5858833  
by: ayushkamal^~   2033 Conf TLs   16 Void TLs

AshiqueAli^~
Mar 29 2022 (10:07)
Mar 29 2022 (10:07)   GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4902538   Blog Entry# 5256677  
by: AshiqueAli^~   2364 Conf TLs   148 Void TLs

Jammu_Mail^
May 04 2020 (08:41)
May 04 2020 (08:41)   GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3356904   Blog Entry# 4621874  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name: Brijghat
Regional Name: گڑھ مُکتیشور پُل
Hindi Name: गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
Ganga Bank, NH-24
Uttar Pradesh

Jun 24 2016 (18:16)   (previous value)
Entry# 817201
by: railfan.z^~
Local Name: Brijghat
Regional Name: گڑھمكتےشور پول
Hindi Name: गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
Ganga Bank, NH-24
Uttar Pradesh

Pran22^~
Jul 21 2016 (14:49)
Jul 21 2016 (14:39)   GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 855809  
by: AdittyaaSharma^~   1134 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Oct 12 2013 (22:59)   (previous value)
Entry# 247437
by: Arifwap
Number of Platforms: 1

railfan.z^~
Jun 24 2016 (18:16)
Jun 24 2016 (18:16)   GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 817201  
by: railfan.z^~   5174 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Local Name: Brijghat
Regional Name: گڑھمكتےشور پول
Hindi Name: गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
Ganga Bank, NH-24
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 22 2016 (02:44)   (previous value)
Entry# 608807
by: Yusuf_Azhar^
Regional Name: گڑھمكتےشور پول
Hindi Name: गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
Ganga Bank, NH-24
Uttar Pradesh
Page#    14 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy