Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

patri ke is taraf ya us taraf, zindagi mein hum sab RailFan ek taraf - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon May 17 07:25:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 395009-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2908549-0

GSP/Gurdaspur (1 PFs)
ਗੁਰਦਾਸਪੁਰ     गुरदासपुर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Civil lines, Railway Road, Gurdaspur
State: Punjab

Elevation: 266 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur

No Recent News for GSP/Gurdaspur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


AnkitShotra^~
Jul 09 2018 (10:44)
Jul 09 2018 (10:44)   GSP/Gurdaspur (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 2162767  
by: AnkitShotra^~   2872 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

Jan 18 2018 (13:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 1813491
by: xxx
Number of Platforms: 2

Jodhpur_Junction^~
Jan 19 2018 (20:18)
Jan 18 2018 (13:12)   GSP/Gurdaspur (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 1813491   Blog Entry# 3014057  
by: xxx   5811 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Feb 04 2017 (19:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 1174940
by: AnkitShotra^~
Number of Platforms: 1

inderjeet singh^~
Jan 17 2018 (20:02)
Jan 17 2018 (12:16)   GSP/Gurdaspur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1811256   Blog Entry# 3010337  
by: xxx   5811 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਗੁਰਦਾਸਪੁਰ
Hindi Name: गुरदासपुर
Civil lines, Railway Road, Gurdaspur
Punjab

Nov 06 2017 (22:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 1659404
by: inderjeet singh^~
Local Name: Gurdadpur
Regional Name: ਗੁਰਦਾਸਪੁਰ
Hindi Name: गुरदासपुर
Civil lines, Railway Road, Gurdaspur
Punjab

jishnu_thakur^~
Dec 20 2017 (09:42)
Dec 20 2017 (01:46)   GSP/Gurdaspur (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1750010  
by: TravelBahanaYou^~   1176 Conf TLs   61 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2908549-0

Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Past Edits
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (01:46) by TravelBahanaYou^~

soumitra.chawathe^...
Nov 07 2017 (13:48)
Nov 06 2017 (22:51)   GSP/Gurdaspur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1659404  
by: inderjeet singh^~   1893 Conf TLs   41 Void TLs
Local Name: Gurdadpur
Regional Name: ਗੁਰਦਾਸਪੁਰ
Hindi Name: गुरदासपुर
Civil lines, Railway Road, Gurdaspur
Punjab
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy