Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 08:52:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4617245-0

HLD/Haludpukur (1 PFs)
Local Name: Haldipokhar
हलुदपुकुर
হলুদপুকুর


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 28 (20:35)
Show ALL Trains
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Champidih, District - East Singhbhum. Pin - 831002.
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 193 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


No Recent News for HLD/Haludpukur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


jishnuthakur12301^...
Apr 28 (20:35)
Apr 28 (20:35)   HLD/Haludpukur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6514296   Blog Entry# 6047038  
by: jishnuthakur12301^~   2896 Conf TLs   46 Void TLs
Local Name: Haldipokhar
Regional Language Name(s): হলুদপুকুর
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Elevation: 193
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Champidih, District - East Singhbhum. Pin - 831002.
Jharkhand

Oct 26 2023 (18:45)   (previous value)
Entry# 6132824
by: Padmakant
Local Name: Haldipokhar
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Elevation: 193
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Champidih, District - East Singhbhum. Pin - 831002.
Jharkhand

PiyushSrivastava^~
Oct 26 2023 (18:46)
Oct 26 2023 (18:45)   HLD/Haludpukur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6132824   Blog Entry# 5862969  
by: Padmakant   4893 Conf TLs   173 Void TLs
Local Name: Haldipokhar
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Elevation: 193
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Champidih, District - East Singhbhum. Pin - 831002.
Jharkhand

Past Edits
Updated: Oct 26 2023 (18:03) by Padmakant
Confirmed: Oct 26 2023 (18:39) by PiyushSrivastava^~
Local Name: Haldipokhar
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Elevation: 193
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Champidhi, District - East Singhbhum. Pin - 831002.
Jharkhand

Jun 08 2018 (22:11)   (previous value)
Entry# 2105914
by: _V_K_^~
Local Name: Haldipokhar
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Dist - East Singhbhum



Jharkhand

Jayashree^
Apr 25 2020 (14:15)
Apr 25 2020 (14:15)   HLD/Haludpukur (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3333982   Blog Entry# 4617246  
by: Jayashree^   20030 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4617245-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

_V_K_^~
Jun 08 2018 (22:11)
Jun 08 2018 (22:11)   HLD/Haludpukur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2105914  
by: _V_K_^~   46843 Conf TLs   225 Void TLs
Local Name: Haldipokhar
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Dist - East Singhbhum
Jharkhand

Apr 20 2016 (13:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 722741
by: AvradipTMZ^~
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Dist - East Singhbhum
Jharkhand

AvradipTMZ^~
Apr 20 2016 (13:20)
Apr 20 2016 (13:20)   HLD/Haludpukur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 722741  
by: AvradipTMZ^~   3693 Conf TLs   14 Void TLs
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Dist - East Singhbhum
Jharkhand

Apr 09 2016 (22:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 707075
by: AvradipTMZ^~
Regional Name: हलुदपुकुर
Hindi Name: हलुदपुकुर
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Dist - East Singhbhum
Jharkhand
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy