Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Everyone is a gangster (Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Tejas) until the real Gangsta (Vande Bharat) walks in 😂 - Mushfique Khalid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon May 23 01:37:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 848372-0

KVC/Kaparpura (1 PFs)
كپرپرا     कपरपुरा

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Show ALL Trains
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
State: Bihar

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur

No Recent News for KVC/Kaparpura
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Pran^~
Aug 13 2016 (18:55)
Aug 13 2016 (18:55)   KVC/Kaparpura (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 889779   Blog Entry# 2165361  
by: Pran^~   25741 Conf TLs   189 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: كپرپرا
Hindi Name: कपरपुरा
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

Oct 26 2015 (10:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 510468
by: docdiablo~
Regional Name: Kaparpura (Muzaffarpur)

Hindi Name: कपरपुरा
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

Pran^~
Aug 13 2016 (18:54)
local names to be added when its different to stn name.
Aug 13 2016 (18:53)   KVC/Kaparpura (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 889778  
by: x-under SW-x   159 Conf TLs   174 Void TLs
Local Name: Kaparpura (New Muzaffarpur)
Regional Name: Kaparpura (Muzaffarpur)
Hindi Name: कपरपुरा
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

Oct 26 2015 (10:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 510468
by: docdiablo~
Regional Name: Kaparpura (Muzaffarpur)
Hindi Name: कपरपुरा
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

KrisGopal
Mar 13 2016 (18:51)
Regional Name to be in that language
Mar 08 2016 (09:59)   KVC/Kaparpura (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 663732  
by: x-under SW-x   159 Conf TLs   174 Void TLs
Regional Name: Kaparpura Terminal (Muzaffarpur)
Hindi Name: कपरपुरा
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

Oct 26 2015 (10:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 510468
by: docdiablo~
Regional Name: Kaparpura (Muzaffarpur)
Hindi Name: कपरपुरा
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

docdiablo~
Oct 26 2015 (10:50)
Oct 26 2015 (10:50)   KVC/Kaparpura (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 510468  
by: docdiablo~   433 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Regional Name: Kaparpura (Muzaffarpur)
Hindi Name: कपरपुरा
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

Oct 25 2015 (07:27)   (previous value)
Entry# 506668
by: x-under SW-x
Regional Name: Kaparpura (Muzaffarpur)
Hindi Name: Kaparpura
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

docdiablo~
Oct 26 2015 (10:49)
Oct 25 2015 (07:27)   KVC/Kaparpura (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 506668  
by: x-under SW-x   159 Conf TLs   174 Void TLs
Regional Name: Kaparpura (Muzaffarpur)
Hindi Name: Kaparpura
National Highway 28, Damodarpur , Muzaffarpur -8
Bihar

Oct 14 2011 (08:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 29407
by: xxx
National Highway 28


Bihar
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy