Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

patri ke is taraf ya us taraf, zindagi mein hum sab RailFan ek taraf - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Oct 23 02:16:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1470873-0

LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt (1 PFs)
ਲਾਇਲਪੁਰ ਖਾਲਸਾ ਕਾਲੇਜ ਹਾਲਟ ਜਲੰਧਰ     लायलपुर खालसा कालेज हाल्ट जलंधर

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Show ALL Trains
Jalandhar
State: Punjab

Elevation: 237 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur

No Recent News for LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


x-under SW-x
Mar 22 2018 (11:15)
That's not local name
Nov 14 2017 (18:13)   LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1673294   Blog Entry# 2751287  
by: MontyJay~   412 Conf TLs   75 Void TLs
Local Name: Layallpur Khalsa College Halt Jalandhar
Regional Name: ਲਾਇਲਪੁਰ ਖਾਲਸਾ ਕਾਲਜ ਹਾੱਲਟ ਜਲੰਧਰ
Hindi Name: लायलपुर खालसा कॉलेज हॉल्ट जलन्धर
Jalandhar
Punjab

Nov 26 2016 (21:23)   (previous value)
Entry# 1066334
by: MontyJay~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਲਾਇਲਪੁਰ ਖਾਲਸਾ ਕਾਲਜ ਹਾੱਲਟ ਜਲੰਧਰ
Hindi Name: लायलपुर खालसा कॉलेज हॉल्ट जलन्धर
Jalandhar
Punjab

inderjeet singh^~
Jan 31 2018 (16:01)
Jan 31 2018 (14:38)   LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 1846412  
by: xxx   5811 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

Aayush Vaibhav~
Jan 29 2018 (08:12)
Dec 30 2017 (17:40)   LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1773361   Blog Entry# 3042605  
by: xxx   5811 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਲਾਇਲਪੁਰ ਖਾਲਸਾ ਕਾਲੇਜ ਹਾਲਟ ਜਲੰਧਰ
Hindi Name: लायलपुर खालसा कालेज हाल्ट जलंधर
Jalandhar
Punjab

Nov 26 2016 (21:23)   (previous value)
Entry# 1066334
by: MontyJay~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਲਾਇਲਪੁਰ ਖਾਲਸਾ ਕਾਲਜ ਹਾੱਲਟ ਜਲੰਧਰ
Hindi Name: लायलपुर खालसा कॉलेज हॉल्ट जलन्धर
Jalandhar
Punjab

~
Nov 26 2016 (22:22)
Nov 26 2016 (21:23)   LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1066334   Blog Entry# 2072357  
by: MontyJay~   412 Conf TLs   75 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਲਾਇਲਪੁਰ ਖਾਲਸਾ ਕਾਲਜ ਹਾੱਲਟ ਜਲੰਧਰ
Hindi Name: लायलपुर खालसा कॉलेज हॉल्ट जलन्धर
Jalandhar
Punjab

Nov 07 2011 (14:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 39639
by: rahulkumarjain^~
Jalandhar
Punjab

Nitesh Darmwal~
May 16 2015 (11:59)
May 16 2015 (11:59)   LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 439656  
by: Nitesh Darmwal~   433 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs

Page#    6 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy