Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Feb 25 04:59:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic;
Entry# 2279765-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Photo Credit Meghasyam
Entry# 4714784-0


MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (5 PFs)
Local Name: Kudla
मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 27 2022 (08:21) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Tel;0824-2423137, Old Kent Rd, Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)


No Recent News for MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 26
2 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (21)
sightseeing - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (19)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


_V_K_^~
Feb 08 (20:37)
Feb 08 (20:36)   MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6334937   Blog Entry# 5964670  
by: AshwanAchu~   163 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5964667-0

Mangalore Central

SWRailway^~
Dec 16 2023 (22:25)
Dec 16 2023 (22:25)   MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 6225914   Blog Entry# 5913538  
by: SWRailway^~   4920 Conf TLs   21 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 5

Mar 23 2023 (01:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 5700144
by: guest
Number of Platforms: 3

guest
Mar 23 2023 (01:17)
Mar 23 2023 (01:17)   MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5700144   Blog Entry# 5673646  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 3

Jun 14 2019 (21:53)   (previous value)
Entry# 2750738
by: Reva18~
Number of Platforms: 4
Page#    56 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy