Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 28 03:35:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 871681-0
Entrance Hall - Inside;
Entry# 4628023-0

RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Vijayawada Bypass Station
रायनपाडु
రాయనపాడు


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 2023 (11:11) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for RYP/Rayanapadu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Mar 27 2023 (23:40)
Mar 27 2023 (23:40)   RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5710595   Blog Entry# 5678254  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 3

(Info has NOT changed)

Sep 17 2019 (00:52)   (previous value)
Entry# 2900841
by: ManoharEmani~
Number of Platforms: 3

Jayashree^
Mar 27 2023 (21:53)
Previous value is correct. Do restore it.
Mar 26 2023 (11:11)   RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5707393   Blog Entry# 5676928  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Sep 17 2019 (00:52)   (previous value)
Entry# 2900841
by: ManoharEmani~
Number of Platforms: 3

guest
Mar 26 2023 (11:11)
Mar 26 2023 (10:38)   RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5707358   Blog Entry# 5676897  
by: Manoj851120~   277 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Vijayawada Bypass Station
Regional Language Name(s): రాయనపాడు
Hindi Name: रायनपाडु
Elevation: 23
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
Andhra Pradesh

Jun 07 2021 (15:14)   (previous value)
Entry# 4257260
by: Yusuf_Azhar^
Local Name: Vijayawada Bypass Station
Regional Name: రాయనపాడు
Hindi Name: रायनपाडु
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
Andhra Pradesh

Yusuf_Azhar^
Jun 07 2021 (15:14)
Jun 07 2021 (15:14)   RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4257260   Blog Entry# 4979283  
by: Yusuf_Azhar^   33531 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name: Vijayawada Bypass Station
Regional Name: రాయనపాడు
Hindi Name: रायनपाडु
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
Andhra Pradesh

Sep 23 2020 (19:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 3714151
by: EastCoastSFExp^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రాయనపాడు
Hindi Name: रायनपाडु
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
Andhra Pradesh

Amogh^~
Sep 23 2020 (20:48)
Sep 23 2020 (19:38)   RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3714151   Blog Entry# 4723521  
by: EastCoastSFExp^~   14168 Conf TLs   78 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: రాయనపాడు
Hindi Name: रायनपाडु
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
Andhra Pradesh

Sep 17 2019 (01:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 2900842
by: ManoharEmani~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రాయనపాడు
Hindi Name: रायनपाडु
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District - 521241
Andhra Pradesh
Page#    26 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy