Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 22:21:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 3271794-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5353126-2


SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bairagarh
संत हिरदाराम नगर


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 19 2023 (15:20) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 519 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 73
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


sivaprakashofficia...
Feb 21 (07:45)
Duplicate Entry
Feb 20 (20:03)   SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6360272   Blog Entry# 5974985  
by: HunnyBourasi~   239 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Local Name: Bairagarh
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: संत हिरदाराम नगर
Elevation: 519
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
Madhya Pradesh

Jan 19 2023 (14:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 5567502
by: PBPJVK~
Local Name: Bairagarh
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: संत हिरदाराम नगर
Elevation: 519
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
Madhya Pradesh
Feb 20 (20:03)   SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6360271   Blog Entry# 5974984  
by: HunnyBourasi~   239 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Local Name: Bairagarh
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: संत हिरदाराम नगर
Elevation: 519
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
Madhya Pradesh

Jan 19 2023 (14:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 5567502
by: PBPJVK~
Local Name: Bairagarh
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: संत हिरदाराम नगर
Elevation: 519
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
Madhya Pradesh

guest
Aug 17 2023 (21:03)
Aug 17 2023 (14:31)   SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5996584   Blog Entry# 5800299  
by: Harold_Das   134 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs

SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Aug 17 2023 (04:58)
Aug 17 2023 (04:31)   SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5996098   Blog Entry# 5799992  
by: Harold_Das   134 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Page#    26 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy