Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

TKD WDP-4B "प्रतीक" - रंग ऐसा कि हर किसी को प्यार हो जाए - Anubhav Kashyap

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue May 18 20:56:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)
     सेवाग्राम जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Junction Point MJRI/NGP/WR ,Sevagram, Wardha
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 279 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur

No Recent News for SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 81
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Nawaaz^~
Nov 18 2020 (12:54)
Not Needed
Nov 18 2020 (12:29)   SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3824808   Blog Entry# 4782573  
by: Req.directtrainbewee^~   214 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name: Sevagram Junction
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सेवाग्राम जंक्शन
Junction Point MJRI/NGP/WR ,Sevagram, Wardha
Maharashtra

Dec 11 2017 (16:47)   (previous value)
Entry# 1731228
by: Yash M^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सेवाग्राम जंक्शन
Junction Point MJRI/NGP/WR ,Sevagram, Wardha
Maharashtra

Karthik.iyer27^~
Jun 13 2020 (13:03)
Jun 13 2020 (13:01)   SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3456278   Blog Entry# 4649882  
by: RF_RAVELA_MAHES~   227 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs

Karthik.iyer27^~
Jun 13 2020 (13:02)
Duplicate with Entry# 3456278
Jun 13 2020 (13:01)   SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3456281   Blog Entry# 4649883  
by: RF_RAVELA_MAHES~   227 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs

Pintoo^~
Jul 08 2019 (18:51)
Jul 08 2019 (18:51)   SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2793144   Blog Entry# 4372659  
by: Pintoo^~   14501 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4372653-0

Medium; Platform Pic;

Pintoo^~
Jul 08 2019 (18:50)
Jul 08 2019 (18:50)   SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2793143   Blog Entry# 4372657  
by: Pintoo^~   14501 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4372653-0

Medium; Platform Pic;
Page#    34 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy