Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 10:15:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4631094-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5562524-0


SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)
Local Name: Thiruvarangam
श्रीरंगम
ஸ்ரீரங்கம்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 20 2023 (21:54)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Gandhi Rd, Srirangam, District: Tiruchirapalli. Pin: 620006.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 68 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for SRGM/Srirangam
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
May 04 2023 (01:19)
May 04 2023 (01:19)   SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5792754   Blog Entry# 5712504  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name: Thiruvarangam
Regional Language Name(s): ஸ்ரீரங்கம்
Hindi Name: श्रीरंगम
Elevation: 68
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Railway Station Rd, Gandhi Rd, Srirangam, District: Tiruchirapalli. Pin: 620006.
Tamil Nadu

Nov 15 2022 (12:30)   (previous value)
Entry# 5435268
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Thiruvarangam
Regional Language Name: ஸ்ரீரங்கம்
Hindi Name: श्रीरंगम
Elevation: 68
Gandhi Rd, Srirangam, Tiruchirapalli,620005


Tamil Nadu

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 19 2022 (15:50)
Dec 19 2022 (15:50)   SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5506315   Blog Entry# 5576479  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47644 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5576476-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 19 2022 (15:50)
Dec 19 2022 (15:50)   SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5506314   Blog Entry# 5576478  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47644 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5576476-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 04 2022 (17:34)
Dec 04 2022 (17:34)   SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5475577   Blog Entry# 5562834  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47644 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5562524-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Nov 15 2022 (12:30)
Nov 15 2022 (12:30)   SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5435268   Blog Entry# 5545503  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47644 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name: Thiruvarangam
Regional Language Name: ஸ்ரீரங்கம்
Hindi Name: श्रीरंगम
Elevation: 68
Gandhi Rd, Srirangam, Tiruchirapalli,620005
Tamil Nadu

Mar 10 2019 (09:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 2586904
by: EMDGT46PAC^~
Local Name: Thiruvarangam
Regional Name: ஸ்ரீரங்கம்
Hindi Name: श्रीरंगम
Gandhi Rd, Srirangam, Tiruchirapalli,620005
Tamil Nadu
Page#    19 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy