PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

कोशी की जीवन रेखा — मानसी सहरसा रेलखंड - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 27 02:29:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4463542-0

TTPT/Talcher Thermal (2 PFs)
ତାଳଚେର ଥର୍ମାଲ     तालचेर थर्मल पी.एच.

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Talcher Thermal,Sub-divisions Angul district
State: Odisha

Elevation: 72 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road

No Recent News for TTPT/Talcher Thermal
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Karthik.iyer27^~
Apr 27 (09:17)
Apr 27 (09:17)   TTPT/Talcher Thermal (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3338506   Blog Entry# 4618250  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   36237 Conf TLs   147 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ତାଳଚେର ଥର୍ମାଲ
Hindi Name: तालचेर थर्मल पी.एच.
Talcher Thermal,Sub-divisions Angul district
Odisha

Oct 19 2019 (20:11)   (previous value)
Entry# 2957486
by: Karthik.iyer27^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ତାଳଚେର ଥର୍ମାଲ
Hindi Name: तालचेर थर्मल
Talcher Thermal,Sub-divisions Angul district
Odisha

Karthik.iyer27^~
Oct 19 2019 (20:12)
Oct 19 2019 (20:12)   TTPT/Talcher Thermal (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2957487   Blog Entry# 4463543  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   36237 Conf TLs   147 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4463542-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Karthik.iyer27^~
Oct 19 2019 (20:11)
Oct 19 2019 (20:11)   TTPT/Talcher Thermal (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2957486   Blog Entry# 4463541  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   36237 Conf TLs   147 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ତାଳଚେର ଥର୍ମାଲ
Hindi Name: तालचेर थर्मल
Talcher Thermal,Sub-divisions Angul district
Odisha

Jun 10 2018 (17:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 2109367
by: _V_K_^~
Local Name: NTPC EXCHANGE YARD
Regional Name: ତାଳଚେର ଥର୍ମାଲ
Hindi Name: तालचेर थर्मल
Talcher Thermal,Sub-divisions Angul district
Odisha

SGupta2003^~
Sep 03 2019 (13:22)
Sep 03 2019 (13:22)   TTPT/Talcher Thermal (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 2879232   Blog Entry# 4417573  
by: SGupta2003^~   4502 Conf TLs   27 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

_V_K_^~
Jun 10 2018 (17:12)
Jun 10 2018 (17:12)   TTPT/Talcher Thermal (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2109367  
by: _V_K_^~   33207 Conf TLs   174 Void TLs
Local Name: NTPC EXCHANGE YARD
Regional Name: ତାଳଚେର ଥର୍ମାଲ
Hindi Name: तालचेर थर्मल
Talcher Thermal,Sub-divisions Angul district
Odisha

Jun 10 2018 (17:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 2109364
by: _V_K_^~
Local Name: NTPC EXCHANGE YARD
Regional Name: ତାଳଚେର ଏକ୍ସଠ
Hindi Name: तालचेर थर्मल
Talcher Thermal,Sub-divisions Angul district
Odisha
Page#    13 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy