Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 13:34:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4001175-0
Medium; Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4830602-0


TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)
Local Name: Trichy
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சந்திப்பு


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 03 2023 (23:25)
Show ALL Trains
Tiruchchirappalli Jct, Railway Station Round About, Madurai Main Rd, District - Tiruchirappalli. Pincode - 620001. Phone: 0431 - 2413363.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 118
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 29
4 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (295 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (40)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (39)
transportation - excellent (38)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - good (35)
sightseeing - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (36)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


R.Kavya^~
Apr 12 (11:31)
Apr 12 (11:31)   TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6473191   Blog Entry# 6027546  
by: R.Kavya^~   5441 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs

R.Kavya^~
Apr 12 (11:30)
Apr 12 (11:30)   TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6473188   Blog Entry# 6027545  
by: R.Kavya^~   5441 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs

R.Kavya^~
Apr 12 (11:30)
Apr 12 (11:30)   TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6473186   Blog Entry# 6027544  
by: R.Kavya^~   5441 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 6027537-0

Front Entrance Hindi

R.Kavya^~
Apr 12 (11:29)
Apr 12 (11:29)   TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6473183   Blog Entry# 6027543  
by: R.Kavya^~   5441 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 6027537-0

Front Entrance

R.Kavya^~
Jul 08 2023 (12:56)
Jul 08 2023 (12:56)   TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5920824   Blog Entry# 5771613  
by: R.Kavya^~   5441 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 9

Jul 24 2018 (19:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 2188890
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Number of Platforms: 8
Page#    282 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy