Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Dec 3 12:07:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Station Outer; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4583071-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4605590-0


TUH/Turbhe (4 PFs)
     तुर्भे

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Turbhe Railway Station, Thane Belapur Rd, MIDC Industrial Area, Navi Mumbai
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus

No Recent News for TUH/Turbhe
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


CdtYashShirsath^~
Dec 24 2020 (14:51)
Dec 24 2020 (14:51)   TUH/Turbhe (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3897057   Blog Entry# 4822003  
by: CdtYashShirsath^~   1233 Conf TLs   48 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4821954-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

CdtYashShirsath^~
Dec 24 2020 (14:51)
Dec 24 2020 (14:51)   TUH/Turbhe (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3897056   Blog Entry# 4822002  
by: CdtYashShirsath^~   1233 Conf TLs   48 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4821954-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

eXplorerDKG^~
Apr 08 2020 (00:41)
Wrong
Apr 08 2020 (00:17)   TUH/Turbhe (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3284154   Blog Entry# 4608146  
by: x-under SW-x   8 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Local Name: Turbine
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: तुर्भे
Turbhe Railway Station, Thane Belapur Rd, MIDC Industrial Area, Navi Mumbai
Maharashtra

Jan 31 2017 (16:30)   (previous value)
Entry# 1169282
by: Jayashree^
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: तुर्भे
Turbhe Railway Station, Thane Belapur Rd, MIDC Industrial Area, Navi Mumbai
Maharashtra

Karthik.iyer27^~
Apr 02 2020 (11:51)
Apr 02 2020 (11:51)   TUH/Turbhe (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3270076   Blog Entry# 4605591  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   37255 Conf TLs   154 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4605590-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Karthik.iyer27^~
Mar 03 2020 (18:06)
Mar 03 2020 (18:06)   TUH/Turbhe (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3203217   Blog Entry# 4583073  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   37255 Conf TLs   154 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4583071-0

Medium; Station Outer; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    17 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy