Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Oct 4 01:34:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2104478-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 3612228-0


BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Baroda
वडोदरा जंक्शन
વડોદરા જંક્શન


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 25 (06:33)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Alkapuri Road, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara Pin - 390005.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara


No Recent News for BRC/Vadodara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 333
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
13 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (516 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (65)
porters/escalators - good (66)
food - good (66)
transportation - good (66)
lodging - excellent (62)
railfanning - excellent (63)
sightseeing - excellent (63)
safety - excellent (65)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


moderator^~
Feb 20 (13:46)
Feb 17 (17:19)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628232   Blog Entry# 5635737  
by: xxx   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

RamganjMandi~
Feb 20 (08:45)
Feb 20 (08:45)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 5634491   Blog Entry# 5638477  
by: RamganjMandi~   8697 Conf TLs   54 Void TLs

Jan 13 2021 (09:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 3941327
by: guest

ForeverRailfan^~
Feb 17 (17:19)
Feb 17 (17:16)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628227   Blog Entry# 5635735  
by: xxx   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    80 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy