Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 09:59:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4935868-0
no description available
Entry# 5824728-0


AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Local Name: Badhar Ghat
अगरतला
আগরতলা


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Feb 06 (01:20)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Dukli, Agartala, District: West Tripura. Pin: 799003.
State: Tripura

Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for AGTL/Agartala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (11)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (11)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
78350 views
12

★★
Mar 24 2020 (08:39)   AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
TejasS~
TejasS~   8592 blog posts
Entry# 4601540            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Useful
The Agartala railway station is situated in the south of the city, on the outskirts and is about 12-14 kms from the city centre. Buses are limited and one has to depend on shared taxis and autos ( preferred option) to reach the station. The auto charges rs 150 from anywhere in the central part of the city and rs 200 for all other parts.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy