Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - निलंबूर रोड पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NIL/Nilambur Road

Refresh Live Status (9h 11m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train is CANCELLED for JCO 01.12.17
Thu Nov 30, 2017 (07:04PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:08) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nilambur Road.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIL/Nilambur Road 

31 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nilambur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -07:25+6410.0223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 07:32+1207:34+112m112.6369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyX 07:44+1207:45+121m218.6318mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 07:54+1207:55+121m--113.3478mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 08:03+1308:05+122m3119.53814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6/==/CWRChovvaraX 08:10+1208:11+121m--122.75912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 08:17+1308:18+141m2128.69717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 08:21+1608:22+161m2133.56822mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX 08:26+1608:27+161m--138.05715mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/DINRDivine NagarX 08:31+1608:32+161m2141.73612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#11/==/CKIChalakkudyX 08:36+1708:37+181m2144.14612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 08:45+1908:46+191m1150.25618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#13/==/NYINellayi 08:53+1908:54+191m--156.74613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14/==/PUKPudukkadX 08:59+2209:00+221m2160.54713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/OLROllurX 09:09+2509:10+251m--167.54916mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:18+2609:20+282m2174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 09:23+3109:24+311m--176.42313mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:186.9
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuXO 09:42+2309:43+271m2183.34526mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#19/==/WKIWadakkancheryXO 09:53+2609:54+281m2190.88341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#20/==/MUCMullurkaraXO 10:00+2810:01+281m2199.11049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#21/==/VTKVallathol NagarXO 10:25+1410:26+211m--1103.1644mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:394.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction 11:05+111:30+325m--1107.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 11:36+311:37+31m11111.47330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#24|--|VPZVallapuzha 11:42+311:43+31m11117.55448mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#25|--|KZCKulukkalur 11:47+311:48+31m11121.15732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#26|--|CQACherukara 11:55+311:56+31m11127.75329mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27|--|AAMAngadippuramX 12:04+1112:05+211m11134.86746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28|--|PKQPattikkad 12:10+2112:11+211m11140.35461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29|--|MLTRMelattur 12:19+2112:20+211m11147.56542mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#30|--|TUVTuvvur 12:26+2112:27+211m11154.06367mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 12:31+2112:32+211m11158.23762mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|VNBVaniyambalam 12:39+2312:40+241m11162.53251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#33|--|NILNilambur Road• 13:00+18-21173.2-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.