Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326018-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2882652-7


12648/Kongu Express
کونگو ایکسپریس     कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (12:13AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction is 63 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 2664 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6,7
   W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

26 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:35+16,710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:18+210:20+22m11134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 10:54+310:56+32m21183.717171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:10+211:15+25m11187.768173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.2
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:00+213:05+25m11305.969213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:30+1314:40+1310m21403.466259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:00+1217:05+125m11556.672413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:00+1519:05+155m11695.553498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 20:50+1821:00+1810m21787.470328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul 22:32+1922:35+193m11894.462643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.3
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:40+1801:50+1810m221085.764315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 05:05+1605:15+1810m321294.257185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 09:23+2009:25+202m221529.247291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:55137.8
#14/==/KCGKachegudaX 12:20+1112:30+1410m221666.972494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 13:58+1614:00+162m221772.861515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.6
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City 16:08+1016:10+102m221903.443293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction 17:25+1317:30+155m121957.557425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:58112.4
#18%==%ATPAnantapur 19:28+1719:30+172m122069.925348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2033.3
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:50+1120:55+115m222103.257371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2479.5
#20%==%HUPHindupurX 22:19+1822:20+181m122182.744636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.2
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 00:30+1601:00+1830m232278.942918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2114.6
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi 01:21+2001:22+201m--32293.567911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.4
#23|--|HSRAHosurX 02:08+2202:10+222m--32344.951896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4992.5
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri 03:59+2204:00+231m--32437.432466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.1
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:05+1606:10+165m432503.660283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#26/==/EDErode Junction 07:10+1507:15+185m232563.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppur 07:58+1808:00+182m132613.540306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 09:15+15-332664.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.