Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ மைசூர்-சென்னை வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     मैसूरू - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 06, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (12:29AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:28) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -20:10+8310.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#2/==/MYAMandya 20:48+3620:50+362m3144.662674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1880.9
#3/==/KGIKengeri 22:08+3522:10+342m21125.521802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.1
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 22:45+2423:00+3215m61137.626906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 23:10+3623:12+382m21141.963927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:21+4223:23+422m21151.468907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5056.4
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:13+3400:15+332m42207.760813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:30+3501:32+412m--2282.671404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.5
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43+5202:45+522m22367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38+5403:40+542m22428.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#11/==/PERPerambur 04:28+3704:30+372m12491.278mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#12/==/MASChennai Central• 05:15+48-12496.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.