Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06575/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Onam SpecialFare Special
     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली ओणम विशेष किराया स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
These special fare special trains will have a composition of Two AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nineteen Sleeper Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled.
Thu Aug 31, 2017 (11:30AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli is 90 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# --
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

17 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction» -15:20---10.044918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 15:40-15:42-2m--114.623911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:166.2
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 15:58-16:00-2m2120.887907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 16:39-16:40-1m4177.238812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.9
#5/==/TPTTirupattur 18:40-18:42-2m--1153.188392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction 19:59-20:02-3m--1266.160 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#7/==/EDErode Junction 21:02-21:07-5m--1325.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 21:50-21:52-2m--1376.052306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5850.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--1426.648416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 00:05-00:07-2m--2482.37281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2631.3
#11/==/OTPOttappalam 00:33-00:35-2m22513.66833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.1
#12/==/TCRThrissur 01:20-01:23-3m12557.7653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#13/==/AWYAluva 02:13-02:15-2m12612.23414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town 02:45-02:50-5m22629.1559mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam 03:55-03:58-3m1,22689.16218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 04:23-04:25-2m32714.84122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4329.3
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 05:08-05:10-2m42744.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction 05:48-05:50-2m12785.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.5
#19/==/KCVLKochuveli 06:50----2842.4-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.