Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2364070-103

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BH/Bharuch Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12834 HWH-ADI EXP. IS RE SCH TO LEAVE HWH AT 01.45 HRS ON 21.7.17 INSTEAD OF 23.55 HRS. ON 20.7.17
Thu Jul 20, 2017 (03:39PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 171 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+23211-1917.96510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+3300:50+371m--2-1859.7389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+3201:10+341m22-1847.5539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+1902:05+225m32-1803.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+3503:55+355m32-1667.468164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+3104:57+327m12-1605.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+3306:30+3215m32-1504.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+3507:00+361m12-1474.175237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+3807:29+391m--2-1439.356260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+2608:10+302m12-1402.888236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+4308:20+432m--2-1391.269209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+4608:30+462m--2-1382.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+4909:11+485m22-1331.193218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:0409:35+1:032m22-1297.291259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:1109:57+1:112m22-1266.955260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:1110:19+1:085m22-1251.472264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:1110:30+1:112m--2-1240.675273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:1110:44+1:122m22-1225.629283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:40+4211:55+4415m52-1198.878272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+5212:33+522m22-1152.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+5512:53+552m--2-1126.154293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+4813:45+4710m12-1088.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+1:0214:08+1:022m22-1059.817311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+3414:45+355m22-1050.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+4915:08+502m22-1020.586314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+5915:32+592m22-989.176353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+1:0716:14+1:072m22-938.546317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+5716:48+565m32-916.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+5617:09+562m22-886.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+5417:28+542m12-866.373266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+5417:45+532m22-848.293265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+1:0218:18+1:022m22-800.421289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+5019:10+5210m32-785.819315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+4719:20+481m32-782.971309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+5320:27+523m22-707.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+5320:50+541m22-677.366273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+4921:09+501m--2-657.466300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+5521:25+561m22-640.939332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.1
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+4422:15+455m12-611.886336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+4822:45+491m--2-570.174303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+4723:20+485m12-532.993284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+5123:45+531m22-495.867281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+5323:58+532m12-483.566276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+5300:10+571m13-471.570268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+5500:35+571m23-443.750251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+4801:45+5010m43-394.139209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+4202:25+483m23-370.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+4603:12+462m13-340.360216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+4603:40+473m13-315.469187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+1:0604:17+1:071m13-273.855178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:0604:41+1:053m23-254.463163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:0805:22+1:048m13-220.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+4806:28+465m13-162.163124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+3807:10+392m13-120.16090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+4007:27+402m13-105.25645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56%==%BIYBardoliX 07:43+4107:45+412m13-90.42835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 08:43+2808:45+332m13-63.21414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02+3009:12+3010m13-59.28518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction» 09:54+4309:55+451m330.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+3411:15+385m3370.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:47+4411:48+461m23106.14345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+3712:15+391m23124.85437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+113:04+12m13167.21050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.4
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+23-53170.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.