Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104263-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12834 HWH-ADI EXP. IS RE SCH TO LEAVE HWH AT 01.45 HRS ON 21.7.17 INSTEAD OF 23.55 HRS. ON 20.7.17
Thu Jul 20, 2017 (03:39PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+26211-1858.76510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+3700:50+411m--2-1800.5389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+3601:10+381m22-1788.3539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+2202:05+265m32-1743.97842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+3903:55+405m32-1608.268164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+3504:57+357m12-1545.878234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+3706:30+3515m32-1444.862198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+3707:00+381m12-1415.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+4107:29+421m--2-1380.156260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+3008:10+332m12-1343.788236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+4708:20+472m--2-1332.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+4808:30+482m--2-1322.885234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+5209:11+515m22-1272.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:0709:35+1:062m22-1238.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:1409:57+1:142m22-1207.755260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:1410:19+1:115m22-1192.272264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:1410:30+1:142m--2-1181.475273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:1510:44+1:152m22-1166.429283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:40+4411:55+4615m52-1139.678272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+5512:33+552m22-1093.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+5712:53+572m--2-1066.954293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+5113:45+5010m12-1028.880296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+1:0214:08+1:022m22-1000.717311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+3614:45+375m22-991.887300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+5315:08+532m22-961.386314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+1:0115:32+1:012m22-929.976353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+1:1016:14+1:102m22-879.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+1:0016:48+595m32-856.994318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+5917:09+592m22-827.271282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+5717:28+582m12-807.273266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+5717:45+572m22-789.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+1:0618:18+1:062m22-741.221289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+5319:10+5510m32-726.719315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+5019:20+511m32-723.871309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+5620:27+553m22-647.981288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+5720:50+581m22-618.266273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+5121:09+521m--2-598.366300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:0021:25+1:011m22-581.739332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.1
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+4722:15+485m12-552.786336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+5122:45+521m--2-510.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+4923:20+505m12-473.793284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+5523:45+561m22-436.667281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+5623:58+562m12-424.366276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+5600:10+1:001m13-412.370268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+5800:35+1:001m23-384.550251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+4901:45+5010m43-335.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+4302:25+493m23-310.840212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+4603:12+472m13-281.160216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+4703:40+473m13-256.269187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+1:0804:17+1:091m13-214.655178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:0804:41+1:073m23-195.363163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:1105:22+1:078m13-160.857203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+5106:28+485m13-102.963124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+4107:10+422m13-61.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+4207:27+422m13-46.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56%==%BIYBardoliX 07:43+4307:45+432m13-31.22835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 08:43+2908:45+342m13-4.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat»X 09:02+3109:12+3110m130.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction 09:54+4409:55+461m3359.25620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+3611:15+395m33129.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:47+4511:48+471m23165.24345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+3912:15+401m23184.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+113:04+12m13226.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.4
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+24-53229.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.