Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1901546-2
Details Edit
Close-up; Medium; Front-facing; Side View; Small TB; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
TB
Entry# 2373016-0


12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Pune at 20:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs on 15.01.18.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (01:15PM)
Updated: Yesterday (21:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (195 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 1129 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -18:25-11-889.154556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3228.8
#2/==/URIUruliX 18:57-18:58-1m--1-860.354552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5246.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 19:50-20:05-15m2,51-813.666519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:22-21:25-3m11-729.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#5/--/BAPBelapur 22:23-22:25-2m11-662.250540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#6/--/KPGKopargaon 23:18-23:20-2m11-618.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.3
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:30-00:35-5m1,22-575.778 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 02:38-02:40-2m32-415.736212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:20-03:30-10m3,62-391.669209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 04:13-04:15-2m22-342.182251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11/==/SEGShegaonX 04:53-04:55-2m22-290.189281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#12/==/AKAkola JunctionX 05:20-05:25-5m22-253.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:55-07:00-5m22-174.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#14/==/WRWardha Junction 08:37-08:40-3m22-78.853288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction» 10:10-10:20-10m320.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#16/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:04-11:06-2m2261.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 11:20-11:22-2m--279.968266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#18/==/GGondia Junction 12:06-12:08-2m42129.685319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.4
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:22-13:24-2m12234.147314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.4
#20/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:03-14:08-5m32264.567300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3237.1
#21/==/RRaipur Junction 14:40-14:50-10m52301.667297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:30-16:45-15m22412.473272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:28-17:30-2m22465.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.7
#24/==/RIGRaigarhX 18:20-18:22-2m12544.768218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 19:15-19:17-2m--2604.716209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:00-20:02-2m22616.480236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.1
#27/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:18-21:33-15m52717.576198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpurX 22:53-22:58-5m22818.570234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.1
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:51-00:01-10m52880.672165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51133.5
#30/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:52-01:57-5m631014.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:10--2231129.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.