Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173396-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219833-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302025-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2358943-0

11094/Mahanagari Express
مہانگری ایکسپریس / महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

CAR/Chunar Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)
Updated: May 01 2017 (11:07) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chunar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 25h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 1464 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAR/Chunar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

22 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Chunar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -11:20+691-44.82982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashi 11:31+1011:33+102m--1-39.44382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#3/==/CARChunar Junction»X 12:28+2712:30+272m210.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur 13:03+3013:05+322m3131.15587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal 13:13+3513:15+362m3138.53886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 15:10+315:20+310m31111.35397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.7
#7%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 17:05+217:10+115m11204.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#8%==%STASatna JunctionXO 18:20+618:30+1110m11281.693322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaihar 18:53+1918:55+192m21317.176353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 19:45+2619:50+265m51380.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 21:10+3321:20+3710m11470.966417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.1
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:36+2922:38+302m21555.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.8
#13%==%PPIPipariya 23:38+3623:40+362m21648.745339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.3
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:10+2101:20+2810m62716.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 04:00+1004:05+145m12899.367309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 04:43+1204:45+142m22942.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:03+1805:05+182m12968.359267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:00+1106:15+1915m121022.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:38+2606:40+262m221047.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.1
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:15+1:0308:20+1:025m321207.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:18+1:0209:20+1:042m321280.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:03+1111:05+252m--21330.747589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:50+4512:55+405m621412.34710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#24/==/TNAThane 13:18+1013:20+112m621430.46311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX 13:43+4613:45+472m621454.7187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 14:15+17---21463.7-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.