Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219833-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2358943-0


11094/Mahanagari Express
مہانگری ایکسپریس / महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

CAR/Chunar Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train cancelled on 01.09.2017
Thu Aug 31, 2017 (11:14PM)
Updated: Dec 26 2017 (23:53) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 4 CBC Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chunar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 25h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 1464 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAR/Chunar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

22 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Chunar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -11:20+2091-44.82982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashi 11:31+2211:33+232m--1-39.44382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#3/==/CARChunar Junction»X 12:28+4812:30+482m210.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur 13:00+5713:05+575m3131.15587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal 13:13+1:0013:15+1:022m3138.54286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4572.9
#6/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 15:00+1:0815:10+1:2010m--1111.34897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5592.6
#7/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 17:05+1:2117:10+1:215m11203.967250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX 18:20+1:2018:30+1:2110m11281.593321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaiharX 18:53+1:2618:55+1:262m21317.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 19:45+1:3119:50+1:325m51379.968387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 21:10+1:3421:20+1:3610m11470.769417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.1
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:33+1:3822:35+1:382m21554.989364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.5
#13%==%PPIPipariyaX 23:38+1:3723:40+1:422m21648.445339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.5
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 01:10+1:3701:20+1:4410m62715.969328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 04:00+1:2604:05+1:265m12899.267309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 04:43+1:2504:45+1:252m22941.988289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:03+1:2805:05+1:282m12968.259267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:00+1:2206:15+1:2915m121022.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:38+1:3406:40+1:342m221046.983212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:35+1:4308:40+1:435m321206.980 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:35+1:4609:40+1:455m321279.938564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.6
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:00+1:1811:05+1:305m--21330.545589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:55+1:4513:00+1:415m621412.164 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#24/==/TNAThaneX 13:17+1:3813:20+1:363m621430.26611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX 13:42+1:3513:45+1:353m621454.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 14:15----21463.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.