Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 16:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 16:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2168382-19
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2599305-0


16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಮೈಲಾಡುತುರೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - मयिलाडुतुरै (तंजावुर)एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There was ample supply of Maddur Vada, Bhel Puri, Fruits, Tea,...
more...
Coffee, Badam milk between MYS & SBC
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S7 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru...B2 will be treated as a AC chair car between bangalore and mysore and can be booked through...
more...
current booking counters
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:16AM)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (20:42) by 22317 SDAH JAT HS 22318^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mayiladuturai Junction is 49 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 677 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -15:30+1110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 16:08+1416:10+152m3144.664674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#3/==/MADMaddur 16:28+1716:30+182m2163.751634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1361.8
#4/==/KGIKengeriX 17:43+1317:45+152m21125.524802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.1
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 18:15+2419:00+1645m5,61137.622906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 19:12+2019:14+202m21141.952927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram 19:37+4719:38+471m11161.984902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.1
#8|--|HSRAHosur 20:03+1:0020:05+1:022m21197.150896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5192.5
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri 21:56+3521:58+352m21289.538466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4466.1
#10/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:42+2123:45+263m31355.751283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#11/==/EDErode Junction↵¶ 00:55+2701:05+3810m32415.478174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3950.5
#12%--%PGRPugalur 01:44+3901:45+401m12465.937156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction 02:08+3602:10+362m32480.369120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#14%--%KLTKulitalai 02:44+3402:45+341m12519.76090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15%--%PLIPettaivayatalai 02:54+3502:55+351m12528.74385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.2
#16%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 03:29+3303:30+361m12552.9973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:253.7
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 03:55+2504:05+4310m1,22556.640 SRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur 04:20+4904:21+501m22566.69674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#19!%%!%BALBudalur 04:35+5404:36+551m22589.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.4
#20!%%!%TJThanjavur JunctionX 04:48+1:0304:50+1:042m12606.37563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21%--%PMLPapanasamX 05:10+1:0105:11+1:011m12631.32732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.4
#22%--%KMUKumbakonam 05:43+4905:45+512m12645.66332mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#23%--%ADTAduturaiO 05:56+4705:57+481m12657.16722mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#24%--%KTMKutralamXO 06:07+4606:08+471m12668.21019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:528.6
#25%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction• 07:00+16-12676.9-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.