Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16629/Malabar Express
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 De-reserved between TVC-KTYM S4,S5 De-Reserved between CAN-MAQ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:39) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    52 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

52 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -18:45+4410.06612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 18:57+818:58+91m--113.26914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzhaX 19:05+1319:06+141m--121.37319mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 19:12+1919:13+191m--128.63819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#5/==/KVUKadakavur 19:18+1919:19+201m--131.82617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:219.1
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 19:40+2219:41+261m--140.95657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#7/==/PVUParavurXO 19:53+3119:54+331m--152.12718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:22+2020:25+223m2164.67816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 20:40+3420:41+341m--184.04318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli 20:52+3720:53+381m--191.83713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 21:15+3721:17+372m--1105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 21:25+3821:26+381m21113.17512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannurX 21:36+4421:38+442m31125.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:48+4621:49+481m21134.74722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery 21:59+4822:00+501m21142.6408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 22:27+4222:30+453m11160.46218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3031.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 23:00+5323:01+531m--1191.65716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura 23:21+5923:22+591m11210.7215mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:289.7
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 23:50+4823:55+515m11220.4419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:20+4900:22+492m32237.35514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 00:32+5200:33+531m22246.45817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#22/==/CKIChalakkudyX 00:49+5200:50+541m22261.94612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 00:58+5700:59+591m--2268.06818mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:20+5801:23+583m22291.8263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1733.1
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction 02:40+2902:50+3210m--2324.94926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 03:04+3703:05+361m12336.46124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram 03:23+3503:25+362m12354.84817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/TIRTirurX 03:44+3303:45+331m12369.9539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 03:54+3403:55+341m--2377.96911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 04:02+3604:03+361m--2386.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#31/==/FKFerokX 04:19+3804:20+391m--2401.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 04:40+3604:45+385m--2411.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy 05:04+4405:05+441m--2435.46917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#34/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:24+4505:25+451m22457.45510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#35/==/MAHEMahe 05:39+4805:40+481m12470.24317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#36/==/TLYThalasseryX 05:53+4705:55+472m12479.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:25+1906:30+235m12500.14616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam 06:39+2306:40+241m--2507.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#39/==/KPQKannapuram 06:49+2406:50+241m12514.6509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadiX 06:59+2407:00+251m12522.21339mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#41/==/ELMEzhimala 07:04+4007:05+401m--2531.0193mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.8
#42/==/PAYPayyanur 07:14+2407:15+241m12533.8419mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#43/==/TKQTrikarpurX 07:24+3807:25+381m--2540.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:148.6
#44/==/CHVCharvatturO 07:39+2407:40+251m--2548.63512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#45/==/NLENileshwarX 07:49+2807:50+281m--2553.84014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#46/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:04+3108:05+311m--2563.15812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#47/==/BFRBekal FortXO 08:14+4408:15+441m--2571.93212mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#48/==/KQKKotikulam 08:24+3108:25+311m--2576.84126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#49/==/KGQKasaragodXO 08:39+3408:40+341m22586.28218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbalaX 08:49+3508:50+351m--2598.56618mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#51/==/UAAUppala 08:59+3409:00+341m--2608.34515mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#52/==/MJSManjeshwar 09:09+3609:10+351m--2615.15613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/ULLUllal 09:19+4009:20+401m--2623.6927mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:558.6
#54/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 10:15+14-22632.2-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.