Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114368-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160018-3
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 645427-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241116-0

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
منگلا لکشدویپ ایکسپریس     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Samosa/Dal wada(Per piece 10/-); Chicken curry with Paranthas 100/-; Egg curry...
more...
with Paranthas 90/-; Special Veg curry with Paranthas 80/-; Chicken Biryani 100/-; Egg Biryani 70/-; Veg Biryani/Pulav 60/-
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 . Train 12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express will terminate its journey in Thrissur on August 4, 6 and 7 to...
more...
facilitate works connected with modernisation and development of the station yard.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:12PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (13:19) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (233 votes)
cleanliness - average (41)
punctuality - good (40)
food - good (38)
ticket avbl - average (40)
u/r coach - average (22)
railfanning - excellent (39)
safety - good (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction is 137 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1518 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -09:15-510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad 09:34-09:36-2m3120.974207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:08-11:11-3m11134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:05-12:10-5m11187.768172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.6
#5/==/MRAMorenaX 13:20-13:22-2m11267.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:55-14:00-5m11305.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 15:30-15:40-10m21403.374259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.2
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:45-17:50-5m21556.579413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:35-19:45-10m11695.450498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 21:35-21:40-5m21787.373328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 00:10-00:15-5m12970.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 01:08-01:10-2m121039.673267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:55-02:05-10m521094.181209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:22-04:25-3m321278.383582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#15/==/NKNasik Road 05:18-05:20-2m321351.237564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri 06:43-06:45-2m121401.946589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:32-08:35-3m621483.54110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 09:25-09:30-5m721517.84611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26202.8
#19%--%CHIChiplunX 13:56-13:58-2m121720.64011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.4
#20%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:50-15:55-5m121796.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.4
#21%--%KKWKankavali 17:44-17:46-2m121907.45647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.5
#22%--%THVMThivimX 19:10-19:12-2m121985.93523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.1
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 20:30-20:40-10m222032.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.2
#24%--%KAWRKarwar 21:36-21:38-2m122092.26611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.1
#25%--%KTKumta 22:28-22:30-2m122147.44722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1054.8
#26%--%BTJLBhatkalX 23:40-23:42-2m122202.15615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.7
#27%--%KUDAKundapura 00:34-00:36-2m132250.89614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#28%--%UDUdupiX 00:56-00:58-2m232282.84618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.9
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 02:20-02:30-10m232345.76624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:13-03:15-2m132392.97718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#31/==/KZEKanhangad 03:33-03:35-2m132416.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#32/==/NLENileshwarX 03:43-03:45-2m132425.35214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur 04:08-04:10-2m232445.3879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#34/==/PAZPayangadiX 04:18-04:20-2m232456.9339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 05:00-05:05-5m332479.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#36/==/TLYThalasseryX 05:28-05:30-2m232499.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakara 05:48-05:50-2m132521.77310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy 06:08-06:10-2m232543.73217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 06:55-07:00-5m132568.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/==/FKFerokX 07:14-07:15-1m232578.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi 07:29-07:30-1m132593.27417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#42/==/TIRTirurX 07:43-07:45-2m332609.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram 08:03-08:05-2m232624.35817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#44/==/PTBPattambiX 08:24-08:25-1m232642.72824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#45/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 08:50-09:00-10m332654.25026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:40-09:42-2m132687.3433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.5
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 10:58-11:00-2m132741.81914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.5
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 12:00--332761.3-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.