Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852478-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1716565-0

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:00) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

48 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -20:40+5310.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 20:44+020:45+01m212.68319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:04+021:05+01m2128.74719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX 21:09+1321:10+131m--131.95517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 21:20+1521:21+151m1141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 21:31+1921:32+191m--152.27118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#7/==/MYYMayyanadX 21:35+2021:36+201m--155.75921mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:45+2421:50+245m2164.66216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 22:09+2922:10+301m--184.14718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 22:20+3422:21+341m1191.94813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:38+3222:40+312m--1105.551 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:49+3322:50+341m21113.28412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 22:59+4123:00+421m31125.76113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:09+4523:10+451m21134.85222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery 23:19+4623:20+471m21142.7538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 23:40+5223:43+533m11160.57218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 00:09+1:0300:10+1:031m--2191.72516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1028.8
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 01:20+3101:25+305m12220.560 SRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:42+3301:44+332m32237.46114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 01:53+3601:54+371m--2246.56217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 02:09+3902:10+391m22262.04012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 02:19+4002:20+411m--2268.16518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 02:42+4402:45+433m22291.9723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery 02:59+4903:00+501m22308.71841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 03:55+2304:05+3510m52325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 04:19+3804:20+391m12336.55824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram 04:39+3704:40+391m12354.96517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#28/==/TIRTirur 04:54+4204:55+431m12370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 05:04+4005:05+401m--2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadiX 05:14+4205:15+431m--2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu 05:19-05:20-1m--2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#32/==/FKFerok 05:39+4005:40+421m--2401.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:00+3706:05+385m32411.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy 06:24+4506:25+451m--2435.56917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara 06:44+5006:45+511m22457.58610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe 06:54+5506:55+561m12470.34017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37/==/TLYThalasseryX 07:09+5507:10+561m12479.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 07:45+4507:50+495m12500.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuram 08:04+5108:05+511m12514.7509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 08:14+5008:15+511m12522.2509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#41/==/PAYPayyanur 08:29+4608:30+471m12533.9759mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpurX 08:35-08:36-1m--2540.16413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43/==/CHVCharvattur 08:44+5108:45+521m--2548.73512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44/==/NLENileshwarX 08:54+5308:55+531m--2553.96214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#45/==/KZEKanhangad 09:04+5409:05+551m--2563.28812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort 09:11+3409:12+341m--2572.04212mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47/==/KQKKotikulamX 09:19+5709:20+571m22576.84126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#48/==/KGQKasaragod 09:34+5209:35+531m22586.38118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#49/==/KMQKumbala 09:44+5409:45+541m--2598.52918mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.5
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 10:55+38-12632.1-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.