Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 2nd coach is a Military Coach
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (10:21) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    3 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45+2810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 16:08+1016:09+151m3119.61311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 16:20+1016:25+65m4122.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 16:34+816:35+91m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction• 16:47+816:52+85m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.5
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 18:10+018:14+34m21107.18737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh 18:47+1318:48+141m21155.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO 19:04+1219:09+105m31170.86576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#9/==/OYRWaria 19:17+1319:18+141m21179.54978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.1
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:28+1219:30+122m11187.65385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:38+1519:39+161m21194.746100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:03+1220:08+165m41213.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:20+2020:22+212m31221.965139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:33+2520:34+271m21233.830191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:43+2520:46+233m31238.262182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX 21:00+2321:01+241m11252.759202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX 21:19+2321:20+231m11270.463251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:43+2521:47+244m21294.673 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:11+2522:16+255m21323.641270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:21+1823:26+205m21367.982142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:05+2800:10+255m22421.22654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 01:40+3302:00+3620m82460.23748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraX 02:12+4002:13+431m22467.64547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara Junction 02:25+4202:26+431m32476.54849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:40+4202:41+431m12487.67151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 02:53+4502:54+481m--2501.82651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:15+4203:20+425m72511.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 03:32+4303:33+441m--2517.25551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 03:41+4403:42+451m22524.64952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubaha 03:51+4303:52+451m--2531.94554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX 04:00+4504:01+461m22538.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX 04:09+4504:10+451m12544.85853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilaut 04:18+4204:19+431m12552.63858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 04:28+4304:29+441m22558.21156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55+3405:15+3020m12563.16557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#36|--|MTRMotipur 05:39+5405:41+562m12589.25761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#37|--|MAIMehsiX 05:55+1:0805:57+1:142m12602.65765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|CAAChakia 06:06+1:2306:08+1:252m12611.27166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:35+1:3506:40+1:365m12643.36272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#40|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 07:00+1:4207:25+1:4225m12663.96974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%--%RGHRamgarhwa 07:38+1:5107:40+1:552m12679.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.2
#42%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 08:25+1:28-12693.1-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.