Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2391442-0


13021/Mithila Express (PT)
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Cancelled on every Wednesday from 06.12.17 to 07.02.18; 2) The 2nd coach is a Military Coach ; 3) Augmented with an AC 3-Tier coach from...
more...
22/09/2017 to 30/11/2017
Tue Nov 28, 2017 (08:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:49) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    3 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45+57810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 16:08+1:0216:09+1:061m3119.61311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 16:20+1:0216:25+595m4122.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 16:34+1:0116:35+1:011m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction• 16:47+1:0016:52+1:005m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.5
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 18:10+5518:14+574m21107.18736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh 18:47+1:0518:48+1:061m21155.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO 19:04+1:0419:09+1:015m31170.86576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#9/==/OYRWaria 19:17+1:0319:18+1:031m21179.54978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.1
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:28+1:0219:30+1:032m11187.65385mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:38+1:0119:39+1:061m21194.746100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:03+1:0220:08+1:055m41213.044114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:20+1:1020:22+1:132m31221.965139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:33+1:1620:34+1:161m21233.830191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:43+1:1420:46+1:143m31238.262182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX 21:00+1:1421:01+1:141m11252.759202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX 21:19+1:1221:20+1:131m11270.563251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:43+1:1521:47+1:144m21294.673254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:11+1:1722:16+1:165m21323.741270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:21+1:0523:26+1:085m21368.091142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3553.2
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:01+1:1400:06+1:135m22421.22554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.2
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 01:40+1:0502:00+1:0820m82460.44049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#23/==/TGATeghraO 02:11+1:1302:13+1:142m22467.84947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 02:24+1:1402:26+1:142m32476.75149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:39+1:1702:41+1:172m12487.97751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 02:52+1:2202:54+1:242m--2502.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:15+1:2003:20+1:215m72511.23451mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 03:31+1:2503:33+1:252m--2517.56351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 03:40+1:2603:42+1:262m22524.85552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#30/==/DUBHDubaha 03:50+1:2703:52+1:282m22532.25254mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX 03:59+1:2804:01+1:282m22538.25955mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX 04:08+1:2904:10+1:292m12545.06753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#33/==/SLTSiloutX 04:17+1:3004:19+1:312m22552.84958mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 04:26+1:3304:28+1:332m22558.51156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55+1:2305:15+1:1720m12563.37157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#36%--%MTRMotipurX 05:37+1:4105:39+1:422m12589.57361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#37%--%MAIMehsi 05:50+1:5005:52+1:522m12602.95765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38%--%CAAChakia 06:01+1:5706:03+2:062m12611.46266mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3132.1
#39%--%BMKIBapudham MotihariX 06:34+2:2306:39+2:245m12643.56972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#40%--%SGLSagauli JunctionX 06:57+2:3807:20+2:4323m12664.26974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%--%RGHRamgarhwaX 07:33+2:5007:35+2:532m12679.21775mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5014.2
#42%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 08:25+2:30-12693.4-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.