Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486146-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJN/Raj Nandgaon --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halts at Bardoli and Vyara between 25/05/17 and 11/06/17. Reason; to facilitate passengers of 59014
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (05:51PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 1191 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:07 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
S  W FS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

16 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -17:30+251-943.94914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 17:50+317:51+41m--1-927.65710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:20+518:50+1030m31-900.18425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.3
#4/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 19:21+1919:23+192m--1-856.85710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#5/==/BALUBalugaon 19:52+1619:54+162m--1-829.1809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.3
#6/==/KITKhallikot 20:07+1620:09+162m--1-811.88613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#7/==/CAPChatrapur 20:35+1920:37+202m--1-774.47235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:55+2121:05+1710m21-752.96126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#9/==/PSAPalasa 22:18+1122:20+112m11-678.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 23:11+2523:13+252m31-605.57334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:10+2900:35+3525m12-536.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.3
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction 01:19+3601:21+352m12-481.770139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:43+001:45+02m--2-456.168122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:25+3602:40+3015m--2-410.952228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.5
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:43+4503:45+452m--2-356.479360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:23+5104:25+512m--2-306.368248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#17%==%KSNGKesinga 04:45+5404:47+542m12-283.528184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:15+4205:25+4410m--2-270.367212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#19%==%KBJKantabanjiX 05:55+5906:10+1:0015m--2-237.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 06:55+1:1006:57+1:092m--2-172.670325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 07:15+1:1107:17+1:102m--2-151.666361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamundO 07:45+1:0907:47+1:102m--2-121.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35+3609:55+3620m--2-67.584296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+3310:17+332m22-39.323311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+3310:45+335m22-30.491300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon» 11:05+5011:07+502m220.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.4
#27/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+5811:30+582m1231.467353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+5512:37+552m32104.493318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:21+5913:23+582m12172.352265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#30/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+5014:45+5010m32234.772315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#31/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+5615:54+563m22313.560288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:30+3817:33+393m12408.791336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+4118:30+415m12487.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.1
#34/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:39+3919:40+411m12576.750251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:40+3520:50+3710m32626.348209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+3821:25+395m22650.456212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05+4600:10+465m13800.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.9
#38/==/STSuratX 03:37+503:42+75m13961.28318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#39/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 04:25+2004:26+211m331020.47120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+2405:31+285m631090.97337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:00+2906:01+301m231126.57045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#42/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:17+2606:18+271m231145.24137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.8
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:25+20-231191.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.