Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771104-7

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 35m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 03, 2016 (10:24AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (10:23) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -17:10+011-1252.562509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26+917:28+92m11-1235.973500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:48+1017:50+112m11-1211.742508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 18:50+018:55+75m51-1169.445582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25+1119:30+125m11-1146.789589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49+1719:50+171m11-1118.677547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11+2220:12+241m11-1091.561536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45+2120:50+275m21-1057.871558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43+3721:45+402m11-994.977502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20+4322:21+451m11-950.386465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40+5322:41+541m11-923.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road 22:54+5722:55+591m11-908.233422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45+3523:55+4910m21-880.661411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29+4900:30+491m--2-846.324381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45+2701:55+5210m--2-816.749461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12+4203:13+421m12-753.653648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgirX 03:50+4103:51+411m12-720.756646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:37+3404:39+342m--2-677.577607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08+4705:10+482m--2-640.166674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2931.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:39+5405:40+541m12-608.345634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.4
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 07:00+4907:10+4210m12-548.981631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.4
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:31+4707:32+481m12-520.573574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 07:49+5607:50+571m22-499.935561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:21-08:22-1m12-481.78530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 09:00+4309:20+4920m52-476.864539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+5611:25+1:002m32-345.147290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:38+1:0811:40+1:102m12-334.988271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabadX 12:21+1:1612:22+1:161m12-274.853198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:50+1:0712:51+1:081m22-250.398154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 13:05+1:5913:07+1:582m12-227.490118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:37+1:5813:38+1:581m12-182.63861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 15:05+5715:25+5520m52-127.17326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.6
#33/==/EEEluru 16:14+1:2016:15+1:211m22-67.59918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:44+1:3516:45+1:371m22-19.86218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»O 17:04+1:4117:05+1:441m120.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:45+1:5517:47+1:552m3222.44823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.1
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:50+1:3418:52+1:452m1272.62717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction• 19:20+2:5519:25+2:515m1285.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#39/==/COAKakinada Port 19:35+1:44---286.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.