Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Scenic; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2338757-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2338757-0

11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

SDB/Shahabad --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train arriving Mumbai o­n 20.8.2017 will be diverted via- Karjat – Panvel –Diva and will arrive destination 10 to 40 minutes behind schedule – (with halt...
more...
at Diva for Kalyan passengers)
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (09:08PM)
Updated: Jul 10 2017 (10:37) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11027 Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shahabad and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 37m    10 halts    Distance: 591 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GR/Gulbarga and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDB/Shahabad 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

10 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Shahabad and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -11:55+141-686.7658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 12:58+713:00+72m31-618.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani 13:14+1213:15+131m11-603.66588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#4/==/PUTPutturX 13:43+1113:45+112m11-573.335152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.4
#5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:25+214:30+105m11-549.974115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru 15:03+1615:05+152m21-508.988198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.7
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX 15:28+2315:30+232m21-475.252145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#8/==/NRENandalur 15:43+2515:45+252m21-464.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.6
#9/==/HXKadapa JunctionX 16:38+1316:40+152m31-424.359144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#10/==/KKMKamalapuramX 17:04+1317:05+141m21-400.649141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 17:24+1417:25+151m21-385.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 17:38+2017:40+202m11-369.144194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.1
#13/==/KDPKondapuram 18:14+818:15+171m21-344.170226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatriX 18:39+1818:40+191m21-316.160243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty JunctionX 19:28+3519:30+402m21-268.149370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:05+3920:25+5020m51-239.780455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#17/==/ADAdoniO 21:04+5921:05+1:001m11-187.557421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#18/==/MALMMantralayam RoadO 21:48+5221:50+522m21-146.862332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 22:18+5422:20+572m21-117.952406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.3
#20/==/KSNKrishnaX 22:49+5522:50+561m21-92.661351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#21/==/YGYadgir 23:33+5023:35+532m21-49.219370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.9
#22/==/WADIWadi JunctionXO 01:40-1101:45+75m42-10.351432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#23%==%SDBShahabad» 01:57+701:58+81m120.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#24%==%GRGulbargaX 02:22+702:25+113m1226.654458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur 04:30+1604:40+1810m32139.663461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 05:55+2105:57+232m22218.453515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 08:00+408:05+65m5,62326.453520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.5
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:30+409:35+115m62401.940556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki 09:44+1609:45+171m22407.960563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#30/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:43+710:45+92m12465.548623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.4
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:17+2212:20+193m62539.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#32/==/TNAThaneX 12:37+112:40+13m62558.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central 13:02+213:05+23m62582.4187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 13:35+8-122591.4-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.