Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706448-1

16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - മുംബൈ ഛത്രപതി ശിവജി ടെർമിനൽ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RC/Raichur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06044/06043 Kochuveli - Karaikal Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
S      
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 8
S      
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

12 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -04:25-11-1236.27712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 04:57-04:58-1m--1-1195.35757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 05:23-05:25-2m21-1171.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 06:00-06:02-2m--1-1130.76610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#5%==%HADHarippad 06:14-06:15-1m11-1117.6569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 06:34-06:35-1m11-1099.7617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:47-06:50-3m21-1087.51028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1423.9
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 07:04-07:05-1m21-1063.6279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 08:20-08:25-5m1,31-1030.2513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 08:48-08:50-2m31-1010.87014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:37-09:40-3m21-956.2223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX 11:39-11:40-1m11-912.27533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:05-12:10-5m41-880.94380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.8
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction 13:19-13:20-1m21-831.129401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:32-13:35-3m--1-825.271417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 14:18-14:20-2m21-774.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--1-724.469174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#18/==/SASalem Junction 16:12-16:15-3m31-664.882282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupattur 17:38-17:40-2m11-551.738394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.1
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 19:40-19:50-10m31-475.636812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3556.4
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 21:25-21:30-5m41-419.250907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.1
#22%==%HUPHindupurO 23:28-23:30-2m11-320.143636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 01:20-01:25-5m12-240.641371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:14-02:15-1m12-207.339348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25%==%GYGooty Junction 03:44-03:45-1m22-150.257370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15-04:20-5m32-121.882455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27/==/ADAdoniX 04:58-05:00-2m22-69.647421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction» 06:28-06:30-2m120.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#29/==/YGYadgirX 07:23-07:25-2m2268.825370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#30/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00-09:05-5m32107.747432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#31%==%SDBShahabad 09:18-09:19-1m12117.976404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#32%==%GRGulbarga 09:40-09:43-3m32144.558458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur 11:40-11:50-10m32257.582461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48-12:50-2m32336.348515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05-15:10-5m52444.357520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30-16:40-10m22519.848556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#37/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59-18:00-1m22583.551623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27-19:30-3m72657.85810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#39/==/TNAThane 19:47-19:50-3m62676.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#40/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17-20:20-3m62700.3187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 20:50--82709.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.