Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094063-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1039421-0


16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagarcoil Express journey commencing o­n 25th June, 2017 (Ex-Mumbai CST) is diverted to run via Diva, Panvel, Karjat and will not...
more...
touch Kalyan Station.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (02:53PM)
Updated: Jan 10 2018 (17:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guntakal Junction is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -12:10-1510.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:18+612:20+62m419.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneXO 12:43+612:45+62m5133.35211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:06+1313:08+172m5151.570 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48+2113:50+262m1198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+1914:40+192m11125.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:45+2915:50+335m61189.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+3817:05+535m51265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+5919:00+1:022m31373.163515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+5820:25+1:0210m31451.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga Junction 22:28+3522:30+362m11564.953458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#12/==/SDBShahabad 23:00+2723:02+262m21591.547404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#13/==/WADIWadi Junction 23:15+2523:20+295m21601.754431mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#14/==/NWNalwarX 23:35+5523:37+552m--1615.295406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1625.4
#15/==/YGYadgir 23:53+4623:55+462m11640.778370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction 00:48+5700:50+1:002m12709.346407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#17/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 01:28+5301:30+1:022m12738.242332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.8
#18/==/ADAdoni 02:28+4102:30+492m12778.937421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•X 03:55+1404:00+385m52831.152454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#20/==/GYGooty Junction 04:33+4604:35+532m12859.554 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#21%==%ATPAnantapur 05:38+3705:40+462m12916.629348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 06:50+1306:55+175m22949.957371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.5
#23%==%HUPHindupurX 08:18+3208:20+332m321029.446636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0899.1
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 10:28+5410:30+552m221128.540907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#25/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55+3312:05+3410m421184.973813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#26/==/KPNKuppam 12:33+4012:35+412m121219.130688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2341.6
#27/==/TPTTirupattur 13:58+2214:00+242m121260.771392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35+2215:40+225m221373.851283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#29/==/EDErode Junction 16:50+1517:00+2810m321433.551174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3832.3
#30%--%URLUnjalur 17:38+2217:39+221m--21465.851140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.6
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction 18:17+2418:20+243m121498.449120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#32%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 19:50+2819:55+285m121572.374287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:13+3320:14+331m--21594.559242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#34/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 20:55+3021:00+575m521634.731139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 22:23+5022:25+562m221678.190107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#36%==%SRTSaturX 22:43+1:0722:45+1:072m121705.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:03+1:1523:05+1:182m121726.66290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:40+1:2023:41+1:201m--21762.71770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#39%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 01:25+1601:30+205m231791.85844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#40%==%NNNNanguneri 01:59+2602:00+261m231820.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#41%==%VLYValliyur 02:08+3202:10+322m131834.12796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 03:20+0-331865.3-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.