Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18239/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GAD/Gevra Road --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 58m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Short Termination at Itwari From 03/10/2017 to 13/10/2017 & Short Termination at Gondia From 14/10/2017 to 15/10/2017 Due to Non Interlocking Work Between Kalamna...
more...
And Nagpur
Sun Oct 01, 2017 (05:06PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2018 (10:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 510 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

29 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GADGevra Road» -17:55+9110.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:157.9
#2/==/KRBAKorba 18:10+1218:15+135m217.974287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#3/==/URGAUrga 18:22+1718:23+181m--116.562292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia 18:29+1918:30+191m1122.751295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani 18:37+2018:38+201m--128.653273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road 18:43+2118:44+221m--133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt 18:49+2318:50+241m--137.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:147.9
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 19:04+2519:06+252m3145.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#9/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 19:15+3019:17+302m--155.863273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#10/==/KPNAKapan 19:24+3019:25+301m1163.177263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#11/==/AKTAkaltara 19:31+3119:33+312m--170.761283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 19:39+3119:40+311m--176.847267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 19:49+2919:51+282m--183.834271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 20:15+2320:40+1425m2197.553272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/BYLBelhaX 20:58+2621:00+262m--1113.580268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX 21:23+3321:25+332m21144.187273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#17/==/TLDTildaX 21:43+3621:45+352m--1170.257293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#18/==/RRaipur Junction 22:25+3322:35+3110m11208.470297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2023.4
#19/==/BIABhilai 22:55+3422:57+332m--1231.847309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 23:03+3323:05+332m21236.515311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:358.9
#21/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 23:40+1523:45+225m11245.483300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 00:07+1:0200:09+1:042m22275.890314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.4
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 00:30+1:1900:32+1:202m22307.269353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.6
#24/==/AGNAmgaon 01:16+1:3001:18+1:302m22357.950317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.4
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX 01:45+1:2501:50+1:245m32380.399319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#26/==/TROTirora 02:08+1:3002:10+1:302m22409.967282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 02:28+1:2802:30+1:282m12430.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#28/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 02:48+1:2402:50+1:242m22448.159265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4947.8
#29/==/KPKampteeX 03:39+1:1103:40+1:121m22495.914289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4310.4
#30/==/ITRItwari Junction 04:23+4904:25+532m--2506.34305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:054.2
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 05:30+16-82510.5-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.