Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1346601-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1783184-0

18240/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 16, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add Two UR Coach till 30th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (09:16PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction» -23:35+26510.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/--/ITRItwari Junction 23:45+3623:47+382m--14.230304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#3/==/KPKamptee 00:08+3700:10+372m1214.696289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 00:40+4500:42+452m1262.468265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#5/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 00:58+4401:00+442m2280.593266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#6/==/TROTirora 01:13+4701:15+472m12100.657282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#7/==/GGondia JunctionX 01:46+4101:48+412m42130.290318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#8/==/AGNAmgaonX 02:03+4002:05+412m12152.671317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#9/==/DGGDongargarh 02:48+3902:50+402m12203.363353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 03:20+3403:22+342m12234.742314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.4
#11/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 04:05+3804:10+395m32265.149300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#12/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:21+2704:23+272m12274.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#13/==/BIABhilai 04:29+4304:30+431m12278.756309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2523.4
#14/==/RRaipur Junction 04:55+4205:05+4010m52302.169296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#15/==/TLDTildaX 05:38+4205:40+412m22340.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX 05:58+4106:00+402m32366.466273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#17/==/BYLBelhaX 06:28+4506:30+442m--2397.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 07:05+1:07-72413.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.