Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625373-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2323061-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2343979-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345137-0

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 18.03.2017, Saturday Train No.12655 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Navjeevan express will be dealt o­n wrong line from Doravarichatram to Sulurpeta and will reach Chennai...
more...
Central late by 60 minutes.
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (04:19PM)
Updated: Aug 18 2017 (20:58) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 180 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

39 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -06:40+1610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:22+1407:24+142m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:39+1507:41+152m1164.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25+1408:30+165m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:34+1509:36+172m21179.96120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#6/==/STSuratX 10:25+1710:35+1710m21229.73418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 10:42+2110:44+232m31233.77414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara 11:30+3711:32+362m11290.75790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:18+1513:23+185m21390.663203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha 13:56+3113:58+342m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner 15:56-715:58+22m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:58+417:00+122m31540.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:25+1317:35+1510m61564.762209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.5
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:23+1518:25+152m21614.373251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#15/==/NNNanduraX 18:48+1618:50+162m21642.181268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#16/==/SEGShegaonX 19:08+1719:10+172m21666.374281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:40+1719:45+195m21703.380284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:13+2020:15+202m21740.650303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:05+621:10+85m21782.394336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 21:39+2221:41+222m--1827.985300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#21/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 21:55+1521:57+152m--1847.864273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#22/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:25+1622:28+183m21877.551288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#23/==/HGTHinganghatX 23:07+1323:09+142m11911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#24/==/WRRWaroraX 23:39+1423:41+142m31950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#25/==/CDChandrapurX 00:08+2700:10+272m12996.414194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10-901:20+410m121010.197185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:03+2902:05+292m221079.966184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:58+2603:00+262m221138.373159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangalX 04:35+4104:40+395m221253.388271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:21+5105:23+502m121313.469198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#31/==/KMTKhammamX 06:04+4606:06+462m121360.838118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:45+709:00+815m121461.17326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#33/==/TELTenali JunctionX 09:26+2009:28+202m321492.610215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.5
#34/==/BPPBapatla 09:53+3709:55+362m221535.16010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#35/==/CLXChiralaX 10:10+3710:12+372m221550.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#36/==/OGLOngole 10:55+3310:57+342m321599.79212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.9
#37/==/KVZKavaliX 11:40+5011:42+502m221665.65421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#38/==/NLRNelloreX 12:38+2312:40+242m321716.33821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.4
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40+913:45+85m121754.78719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#40/==/SPESullurupeta 14:23+2214:25+222m221809.8509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#41/==/MASChennai Central• 16:05+13-1021892.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.