Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1196998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1908120-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097480-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2354605-0

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> BUI/Ballia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ballia.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

14 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:20+49B1-466.74712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:08+414:11+43m21-428.92616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:30+1114:35+105m11-420.66014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 15:42+315:47+65m21-353.18337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurXO 16:33+1616:35+172m31-289.37976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:07+2817:15+308m3,41-247.163114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:39+4517:40+461m31-221.987182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 18:19+5718:21+582m--1-165.570 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:46+1:0218:51+1:035m--1-136.523270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:45+720:55+1010m--1-92.268142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:05+1321:07+152m11-81.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui 21:19+1921:21+212m11-66.54381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 21:59+1322:04+125m--1-39.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:26+1022:27+131m21-22.61947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1322.6
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction» 23:40+2123:50+2410m710.06248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#16%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 00:16+4500:17+461m--227.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:27+4700:28+481m--236.95154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#18%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 00:43+4700:45+492m--249.73053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#19%==%MNOMehnar Road 01:01+4201:02+441m1257.63453mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.7
#20%==%DESDesari 01:19+4001:20+421m--267.34551mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.7
#21%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 01:33+4001:34+421m--277.02652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:58+3602:00+392m1287.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:10+3902:30+3520m3292.853 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX 02:43+3602:44+371m12104.45756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur 02:52+3602:53+371m12111.93857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwaraX 03:00+3703:01+381m12116.43159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:00+3604:20+3620m12147.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 04:58+3605:00+372m12176.24261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#29!%%!%STWSahatwar 05:28+2705:30+292m12195.82666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#30!%%!%BUIBallia• 06:10+7-22213.2-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.