Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Pic taken at renigunta
Entry# 2380617-0


16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (17h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16687/ Mangalore Central – Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra – Mangalore Central Navyug Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from...
more...
20.11.2017 to 05/03/2018 ex. Mangalore central
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (06:41PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:40) by 12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 882 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 3688 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:05
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

61 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central » -17:05+0210.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 17:43+017:45+02m1145.96518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main X 19:05+019:10+05m11132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalasseryX 19:28+019:30+02m--1152.7759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main 20:25+020:30+05m--1221.15411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:05+022:15+010m41307.36626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 22:55+023:00+05m31351.53581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+000:40+05m32407.271416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:23+001:25+02m22457.735306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2550.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionXO 02:50+003:05+015m12507.972174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+004:00+05m52567.656283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.5
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+006:10+02m42688.172404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:20+007:25+05m--2772.648215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:06+008:08+02m12805.451305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+009:35+02m12877.339151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+010:00+010m22887.151115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+011:40+02m22970.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+012:06+01m221008.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#19/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+013:45+01m121125.68012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 15:05+015:06+01m421232.73015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+016:25+015m--21264.18526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammamX 17:36+017:38+02m221364.553118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:02107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+019:45+05m221471.976271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+021:06+01m121573.259170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+023:40+010m1,321715.251185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+023:57+01m221728.973194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+001:36+02m331847.466279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+002:55+010m131923.668315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.3
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:20+007:30+010m332222.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+009:20+05m2,332313.963498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.1
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+014:12+012m232605.975259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+015:35+05m432703.461213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+016:42+02m132769.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+017:30+05m332821.667173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00-120:01+01m232988.432207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+021:10+030m133009.315210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#37/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 21:40+023:35+35115m633016.621216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.5
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:08+3400:09+351m--43028.161217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 00:28+3200:29+331m--43047.567220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:05+3201:08+323m--43087.766220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#41/==/JINDJind JunctionX 02:00+3502:30+1030m--43144.981228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#42/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:55+1102:56+121m--43178.771230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#43/==/TUNTohanaX 03:18+903:19+101m--43204.718227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.2
#44/==/JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+004:05+05m143216.861228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#45%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 04:42+004:44+02m143254.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#46%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+004:58+02m243267.330238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#47%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+005:35+05m343283.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#48%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+005:50+02m--43300.243247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#49%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+006:30+02m143327.736263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#50%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+007:10+010m443345.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#51/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+007:25+02m243358.964243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#52/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+007:48+02m243381.445244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+008:15+05m143397.972239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#54/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+008:52+02m143440.165242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#55/==/DZADasuya 09:06+009:08+02m243455.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#56/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+009:26+02m243470.949 NRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+010:20+05m243510.636 NRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#58%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+011:00+02m143533.773393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#59/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+011:38+02m243577.357365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#60/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+012:05+02m143601.29333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#61/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+013:10+010m343609.753337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#62/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:10+014:15+05m143662.823660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#63/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+0-243687.5-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.