Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Pic taken at renigunta
Entry# 2380617-0

16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16687 / 16688 Mangalore Central – Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra – Mangalore Central Navyug Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach...
more...
till 04th Sep,2017
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (11:23PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:05) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 880 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 30m    60 halts    Distance: 3687 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

60 halts. 571 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -16:50+3210.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:28+1517:30+152m1145.96518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:50+218:55+75m11132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery 19:13+919:15+92m--1152.7599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:25+1220:30+125m--1221.16111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:55+322:05+3010m41307.34826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:00+1423:05+155m31351.53780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+700:40+85m--2407.171417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+1201:25+122m22457.738306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:45-1503:05+520m12507.972174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+1304:00+135m52567.556282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.5
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-1306:10+12m42688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23-507:25+02m--2772.547215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+008:08+31m12805.351305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1009:35+122m12877.239151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+2110:00+2810m22887.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+1711:40+182m22970.49219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+2712:06+281m221008.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#19/==/OGLOngoleOO 13:44+2613:45+261m121125.48012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.1
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionX 15:05+3215:06+331m421232.53015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+116:25+115m--21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+2817:32+282m221364.350118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+319:45+85m221471.876271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+2221:06+231m121573.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+1223:40+1310m1,321715.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+1823:57+191m221728.873194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+1801:36+192m331847.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+1902:55+2110m131923.566315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.3
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+3007:30+395m332221.853328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+4209:20+445m2,332313.763498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.1
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+3314:12+3212m232605.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+1:0515:35+1:035m432703.261213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+4916:42+592m132768.873177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+1:0117:30+1:055m332821.367172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+1:0520:01+1:061m232988.132207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+5821:10+4530m133009.115210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+4200:10+4150m633016.420216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+500:46+72m--43027.973217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+1401:04+152m--43047.373220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+2001:40+193m--43087.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+1803:10+182m--43178.582230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#42%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+2503:31+252m--43204.425227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#43%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+904:05+145m--43216.661227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#44%--%SFMSunam 04:42+2704:44+322m143254.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#45%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+2904:58+332m243267.130238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+2905:35+305m--43283.278249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#47%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+3605:50+362m--43300.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+3506:30+342m143327.536263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#49%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+4207:10+5510m443345.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#50/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+1:1007:25+1:102m243358.764243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#51/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+1:0907:48+1:102m243381.145244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+1:1108:15+1:115m343397.672239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#53/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+1:1608:52+1:162m143439.965242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#54/==/DZADasuya 09:06+1:1709:08+1:162m143455.158251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#55/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+1:1909:26+1:192m243470.749256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1:1110:20+1:115m243510.336328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#57%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+1:1011:00+1:112m143533.473393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#58/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+1:1211:38+1:122m243577.157365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m143601.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+4813:10+4610m343609.535337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#61/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40+1514:45+1:085m--43662.542663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#62/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+24-343687.2-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.