Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094637-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1426685-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2181547-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2227571-0

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of double line between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train...
more...
No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs. on 11.5.2017 is rescheduled to leave at 07.10 hrs. on 11.5.2017 (70 minutes late)Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs. on 14.5.2017 is rescheduled to leave at 07.10 hrs. on 14.5.2017 (70 minutes late)
Wed May 10, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 PC
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 48m    36 halts    Distance: 1568 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 12:48 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

36 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -05:00+6210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:29+1905:30+201m--131.24296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 06:30+1406:35+165m2173.57344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:59+3107:00+331m--1102.66970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5%==%KDUKadambur 07:12+3507:13+361m--1116.45290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:39+3407:40+351m--1138.86890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7%==%SRTSatur 07:59+4008:00+421m--1160.34065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 08:40+3608:42+372m--1187.338107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction 09:50+1809:55+195m11230.662139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 10:55+1911:00+175m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:25+1412:30+165m11387.33786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:49+1812:50+191m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur 13:34+2113:35+221m21457.16176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 14:28+914:30+112m31510.65145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 15:35-515:45+910m31565.36845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanamX 16:18+1416:20+142m31602.67948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 16:43+2016:45+202m--1632.84748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO 17:30+1217:35+125m21668.34540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram 18:23+1218:25+122m--1704.34785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction 19:00+919:05+205m81731.74892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX 19:23+3219:25+322m11746.22288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:50+322:00+1410m--1799.963115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru 22:39+1622:40+171m21840.884198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 23:04+2423:05+251m--1874.645145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction 00:13+1200:15+142m32925.469144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:49+1800:50+201m--2964.872170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 01:24+2401:25+241m--21005.749226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri 01:59+1702:00+181m--21033.628243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 03:44-503:45+61m221081.757370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15+904:20+165m--21110.180455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31/==/ADAdoniX 04:59+2405:00+251m421162.247421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction 06:28+606:30+82m221231.876406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.8
#33/==/YGYadgirX 07:24+2507:25+261m221300.625370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00-1109:05+15m321339.547432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#35%==%SDBShahabad 09:18+209:19+31m121349.876404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#36%==%GRGulbarga 09:40+509:43+53m321376.358458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur 11:40+1611:50+1910m321489.382461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•X 12:48+3712:50+372m321568.248515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05+1015:10+225m5,621676.257520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+2216:40+2110m221751.648556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59+1118:00+121m221815.351623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27+2319:30+203m721889.75810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#43/==/TNAThane 19:47+719:50+73m621907.85411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17+020:20+03m621932.1187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 20:50+7-1421941.1-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.