Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12109/Panchavati Express
पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस     पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 52m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 01, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled on 30.08.2017 Departure on 29/08/2017 is Cancelled
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (09:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:17) by Hussain*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 D4
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 C3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -18:15-1610.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:28+318:30+22m419.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 19:10+1319:13+143m4151.567 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 20:13+1520:15+202m--1118.926293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 20:48+1020:50+132m21133.182589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali 21:23+2221:25+212m11178.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik Road 21:38+1621:40+162m11183.676564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#8/==/NRNiphad 22:05+1322:07+132m11215.277550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 22:20+1222:22+122m--1232.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:50+9-11256.7- CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.