Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59341/Nagda Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागदा बीना पैसेंजर

PGA/Pagara --> BINA/Bina Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jun 21 2017 (05:40) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagara and Bina Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 24m    13 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:01 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bina Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NADNagda Junction -11:35+21--1-324.193469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#2/==/BTSDBhatisuda 11:39-11:41-2m--1-317.940481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#3/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 11:49+2211:51+212m--1-312.660475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/UNLUnhelX 11:58+2212:00+212m--1-305.665484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan 12:08+2212:10+212m--1-296.958500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#6/==/ASLAslaoda 12:19+2112:21+202m--1-288.351490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/NKINaikheriX 12:31+1912:33+182m--1-279.818505mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3711.1
#8/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 13:10+313:40+2330m--1-268.655493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/PLWPingleshwar 13:50+2613:52+252m--1-259.556509mWRPin;456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/TJPTajpur 13:59+2614:01+272m11-253.083528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#11/==/SVTShivpura 14:08-14:10-2m11-243.354498mWRShivpura Dist. Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12/==/TANTarana RoadXO 14:17+2414:19+272m--1-237.015500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:399.6
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction 14:58+815:00+112m--1-227.454513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#14|--|CAZChauhani 15:17-15:19-2m11-212.169478mWCRAkya Dist. Rajgarh 465110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#15|--|SFYShajapurX 15:30+2415:32+272m--1-199.663453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#16|--|SFWSarangpur 15:58+2516:00+262m--1-172.261428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17|--|PQUParhana Mau 16:09+2816:11+362m11-163.169440mWCRChatru Khedi Dist. Rajgarh 465697, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#18|--|UDKUdyan KheriX 16:19-16:21-2m11-153.992437mWCRUdankheri Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#19|--|PFRPachor Road 16:30+4016:32+442m11-140.276426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#20|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 16:55+5316:57+542m--1-110.966422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21|--|SFZSinduriya Kachari 17:06+5717:08+582m21-101.077428mWCRKachari 465661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.5
#22|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 17:24+5717:26+582m11-80.568435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#23|--|KHRJKumbhraj 17:46+5817:48+582m11-57.9-402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0515.4
#24|--|RGGRaghogarh 17:53-17:55-2m11-42.525421mWCRVijaypur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#25|--|VJPVijay Pur 18:03+1:0318:05+1:032m11-39.222421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#26|--|RTARuthiyai JunctionX 18:20+5918:25+1:015m--1-33.848415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#27/==/MUGAMahugaraX 18:41+1:0218:43+1:072m--1-20.89500mWCRSH 23 Barodiya Khurd Dist. Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:527.5
#28/==/GUNAGuna JunctionX 19:35+3719:45+4710m21-13.475477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#29%==%MABNMaban 19:50+5419:52+562m11-7.161502mWCRState Highway 23 Maban Dist. Guna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#30%==%PGAPagara» 19:59+5920:01+1:002m110.064494mWCRGuna - Ashoknagar rd Pagara Dist.Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#31%==%PIGTPilighat 20:07+1:0220:09+1:052m116.449471mWCRDist. Ashoknagar 473330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#32%==%SHDRShadhoragaonX 20:20+1:0520:22+1:062m--115.361507mWCRDist. Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33%==%RIKARatikheda 20:30+1:0720:32+1:092m--123.562526mWCRRatikhera Dist Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 20:39+1:1220:41+1:142m--130.761502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#35%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera 20:50+1:1420:52+1:152m--139.842461mWCRUmariya Mafi Dist. Ashoknagar pin 473331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#36%==%ORROrr 20:57+1:1720:59+1:172m--143.322450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#37%==%RTWSRahatwasX 21:12+1:1221:14+1:142m1148.275457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#38%==%PIAPipraigaon 21:21+1:1721:23+1:202m2157.060451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#39%==%GVBGuneru Bamori 21:34+1:1921:36+1:212m--168.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#40%==%MNVMungaoli 21:44+1:2321:46+1:242m1176.453403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41%==%KXBKanjiya 21:55+1:2521:57+1:252m1184.482390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#42%==%SRKISemarkheriX 22:03+1:2822:05+1:282m1192.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#43%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi 22:11+1:3822:13+1:412m1197.76423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:127.5
#44%==%BINABina Junction• 23:25+26-51105.2-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.