Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910172-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948413-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2267064-0

12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस/ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: May 12 2017 (12:26) by Bhavesh^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Total 4 rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 83 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m    40 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

40 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -12:00-110.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX 12:15-12:17-2m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 12:35-12:37-2m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road 13:50-13:52-2m11108.49412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 14:23-14:25-2m11156.96627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 14:49-14:51-2m21183.25612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.1
#7/==/NVSNavsariO 15:33-15:35-2m11222.34514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.8
#8/==/STSuratX 16:15-16:20-5m11252.18718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction 17:01-17:03-2m31311.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03-18:13-10m21381.86737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.8
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO 19:19-19:21-2m21455.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 20:14-20:16-2m31528.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 20:38-20:40-2m11561.948321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:20-22:30-10m51642.347495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX 23:23-23:25-2m11683.793469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:24-00:26-2m22775.588465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 01:08-01:10-2m22836.979359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:05-02:15-10m12909.170256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:48-03:50-2m121017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur City 04:40-04:42-2m121080.886269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.3
#21/==/HANHindaun CityX 05:13-05:15-2m221125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction 05:48-05:50-2m121157.984199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 06:20-06:22-2m421199.924173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.4
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:45-07:50-5m321233.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX 09:29-09:31-2m221346.439207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 10:03-10:05-2m221367.312210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.3
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:40-11:05-25m521374.618216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 11:19-11:21-2m121378.778219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction 11:52-11:54-2m221419.176227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 12:30-12:32-2m321464.486235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX 12:56-12:58-2m221498.769252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 13:27-13:29-2m121531.935259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.9
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 14:40-14:55-15m121573.838276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#34/==/UBCAmbala City 15:07-15:09-2m321581.583272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.7
#35/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:42-15:44-2m121627.288270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#36/==/KNNKhannaX 15:56-15:58-2m121644.952269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#37/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 16:47-16:52-5m221687.580249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#38/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:19-17:21-2m221723.362244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 17:37-17:39-2m121739.820239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:53-17:58-5m121744.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:30-18:32-2m121780.753237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 19:20--321823.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.