Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PHK/Punarakh

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 18621/18622 will run via diverted route , ie, Chittranjan - Asansol - Joychandi Pahar - Bhojudih -...
more...
Talgharia - Bokaro from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:43AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Punarakh.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    7 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PHK/Punarakh 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -15:05+51010.01557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 15:15+715:17+72m412.66255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#3/==/PNCPatna SahebX 15:24+1415:26+142m119.87258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 15:36+1915:38+192m2121.86354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropurX 15:46+2015:48+202m--130.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 16:02+2116:04+222m1145.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 16:10+2616:12+252m--154.17852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/BARHBarhX 16:19+2716:21+282m1163.24149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh• 16:36+2616:37+271m1173.44151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.2
#10/==/MORMor 16:49+2716:51+282m1181.65548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#11/==/MKAMokamaX 16:59+3017:01+302m1188.98148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction 17:07+3717:09+382m1197.04950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 17:14+3917:16+402m--1101.12246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#14/==/BRYABarhiya 17:31+3217:33+352m11106.74347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#15/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 17:39+3517:40+351m11111.02848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#16/==/MKBMankathaX 17:51+3517:53+402m--1116.12447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 18:07+3518:09+372m11121.81052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:17+3518:19+382m41123.15354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/BSQPBansipurX 18:27+3918:28+411m--1130.16457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#20/==/MNPMananpurX 18:34+4318:36+462m--1136.53365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/BFMBhaluiO 18:45+4418:46+451m--1141.57865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#22/==/JMUJamui 18:53+4918:55+502m21150.65481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/CUXChauraXO 19:04+5019:05+501m--1158.66490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#24/==/GHRGidhaurXO 19:11+5219:13+542m21165.113107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5211.2
#25/==/JAJJhajha 20:05+2520:10+295m--1176.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#26/==/STLSimultala 20:26+3920:27+391m11195.358246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#27/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 20:53+4220:55+442m11220.657270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#28/==/SNQSankarpurX 21:04+4621:05+451m--1229.254235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#29/==/MUWMathurapur 21:15+4521:16+451m--1238.249260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:30+4321:32+432m31249.676254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar 21:51+4621:52+461m21273.859251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#32/==/JMTJamtara 22:10+4522:11+461m21291.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#33/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:27+4322:29+432m21306.025182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0125.2
#34/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:30+1923:50+2920m--1331.359114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 00:28+5000:30+522m--2368.454172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 01:03+1:0001:05+1:002m--2398.033156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#37/--/BKSCBokaro Steel City 02:35+3902:45+3610m22447.171246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.1
#38/==/JAAJhalida 03:19+3903:20+401m12487.130297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#39/==/MURIMuri Junction 03:45+3303:50+345m22499.849257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0955.8
#40/==/NKMNamkom 04:59+2705:00+291m22555.613617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.2
#41/==/RNCRanchi Junction 05:20+1905:30+2210m22559.928633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#42%==%HTEHatia 05:45+23---2566.8-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.